The following players are currently on loan between teams;

Name From To Weeks
Nick Pongo (LW) Bristol RoversBristol Rovers Aston VillaAston Villa 1
Max Rot-Weiß (GK) Real MadridReal Madrid DumbartonDumbarton 1
Jackie Milburn (ST) NewcastleNewcastle United FalkirkFalkirk 1
Leon Constantine (CF) ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town LeicesterLeicester City 1
Hayden Griffiths (GK) CoventryCoventry City HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca 1
Edoardo Blondett (CD) CosenzaCosenza Calcio Kaiserslautern1.FC Kaiserslautern 1
Don Cowie (ST) Real MadridReal Madrid ColchesterColchester United 1
Mitt de Roon (CF) SpartaSparta Rotterdam DarlingtonDarlington 1
Dirk Kuijt (CM) Werder BremenWerder Bremen DerbyDerby County 1
Socrates Ramirez (LM) ValladolidReal Valladolid InterF.C. Internazionale 1
Makan Nasik (RW) CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado JuventusJuventus 1
Philipe Douninho (CM) MéridaMérida TwenteFC Twente 1
Domenico Beradi (RW) CosenzaCosenza Calcio HelmondHelmond Sport 1
Akseli Kalermo (ST) Nottm ForestNottingham Forest OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven 2
Shao Jiayi (CD) EvertonEverton TwenteFC Twente 2
Aonghas MacLeod (CM) Queen Of The SouthQueen Of The South InterF.C. Internazionale 2
Michael Nelson (AM) TorquayTorquay United CharltonCharlton Athletic 2
César Scoville (ST) PortoFutebol Clube do Porto BariBari 2
Junior Brown (CD) DarlingtonDarlington WiganWigan Athletic 2
Jorge Inocêncio (GK) Real MadridReal Madrid MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons 2
Mark Gillespie (GK) WalsallWalsall RochdaleRochdale 2
Carl James (GK) DarlingtonDarlington NorthamptonNorthampton Town 2
Bebe Craciunescu (CM) Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti RennesStade Rennais FC 2
Michael Bisping (LD) Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen East FifeEast Fife 3
Bastian Hurleger (GK) JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena UnterhachingSpVgg Unterhaching 3
Vincent Ceulemans (RM) CoventryCoventry City KielKSV Holstein Kiel 3
Rubin Neudecker (LW) PortoFutebol Clube do Porto JuventusJuventus 3
Charlie Colkett (CD) MillwallMillwall CosenzaCosenza Calcio 3
Bowedee Burleson (CD) ZwollePEC Zwolle CosenzaCosenza Calcio 3
Aje Konter (LD) DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña BrightonBrighton And Hove Albion 4
Francis Gert (CD) HeistKSK Heist DerbyDerby County 4
Francisco Gaitan (DM) CoventryCoventry City TwenteFC Twente 4
Jermaine Storey (CM) BlackpoolBlackpool JuventusJuventus 4
Michael Winters (ST) Real MadridReal Madrid CórdobaCórdoba 4
Artur Fischer (ST) UnterhachingSpVgg Unterhaching Dundee UnitedDundee United 4
Chinedu Udoji (LD) Nottm ForestNottingham Forest PartickPartick Thistle 4
Rodrigo López (CM) Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace OxfordOxford United 4
Joe Barnes (LM) Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace OxfordOxford United 4
Peter Lupianik (ST) AjaxAFC Ajax TrapaniTrapani Calcio 4
Ricardo Rocha (CD) NewportNewport County NorwichNorwich City 4
Celso Neves (CM) Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi StokeStoke City 4
Alfonzo Traore (LW) ValladolidReal Valladolid EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar 4
Jerome Brillaut (RD) USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque VolendamFC Volendam 4
Adam Matthews (LD) Ayr UnitedAyr United BirminghamBirmingham City 5
Marius Curtuiuş (ST) Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş NumanciaNumancia 5
Josep Ergli (CD) Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti WimbledonAFC Wimbledon 5
Nicușor Bancu (CM) Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş TenerifeTenerife 5
Hannes Messemer (LM) NewcastleNewcastle United JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena 5
Emanuel Taffertshofer (CD) JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena Aston VillaAston Villa 5
Yves Vanderhaeghe (CM) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport DortmundBorussia Dortmund 5
Rolf Kasparek (ST) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport InterF.C. Internazionale 5
Matthijs de Ligt (CD) AjaxAFC Ajax Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard 5
Rogério Cabral (CM) CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado JuventusJuventus 6
Mattia Trovato (LW) CosenzaCosenza Calcio OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen 6
Dan Denney (LM) DumbartonDumbarton ValenciaValencia 6
Dans Illvenz (RD) De GraafschapDe Graafschap ValenciaValencia 6
Joseph Thompson (RD) BournemouthAFC Bournemouth SunderlandSunderland 6
Santiago Sebastian (RW) Real MadridReal Madrid EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar 7
Jason McCarthy (CD) WalsallWalsall East FifeEast Fife 7
Jens Elde (ST) AueFC Erzgebirge Aue Man CityManchester City 7
Suriano Edminto (CM) LeicesterLeicester City SevillaSevilla 7
Tulio De Melo (CF) WimbledonAFC Wimbledon SevillaSevilla 7
Emo Fischer (RD) AueFC Erzgebirge Aue CardiffCardiff City 7
Wuliker Farinez (GK) Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 7
Marco Angelino (GK) AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians CoventryCoventry City 7
Stephy Mavididi (ST) MéridaMérida BlackburnBlackburn Rovers 7
Reinhold Yabo (CM) BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld BlackburnBlackburn Rovers 7
Wim Rijsbergen (CM) ZwollePEC Zwolle VolendamFC Volendam 7
Daniele Rugani (RD) NovaraNovara BariBari 8
Yann Monard (CD) LorientFC Lorient CardiffCardiff City 8
Tobias Hayles-Docherty (ST) WalsallWalsall SchalkeFC Schalke 04 8
Romeo Papini (CM) HartlepoolHartlepool United DortmundBorussia Dortmund 8
Benja Martínez (ST) LorientFC Lorient SevillaSevilla 8
Heinrick Fuller (CD) BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld MorecambeMorecambe 8
Iker Muniain (RM) DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña RennesStade Rennais FC 8
Jan Wooters (GK) TelstarTelstar StenhousemuirStenhousemuir 8
Chris Young (ST) BarnsleyBarnsley DumbartonDumbarton 8
Raymond Tretton (RD) BarnsleyBarnsley ClydeClyde 8
Nicolas di Filippo (CD) RegginaReggina NumanciaNumancia 8
Shaft Brewer (ST) RegginaReggina WimbledonAFC Wimbledon 8
Andrés Navarro (LM) Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid OxfordOxford United 8
Nils Teixeira (CD) BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld RochdaleRochdale 9
Miles Sinclair (RD) NewportNewport County StokeStoke City 9
Butch Coolidge (LW) SpartaSparta Rotterdam StokeStoke City 9
Paul-Jose Mpoku (CM) Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen StokeStoke City 9
Luke Bird (CD) LeicesterLeicester City WatfordWatford 9
George Dobson (RW) WalsallWalsall WatfordWatford 9
Don Bastian (ST) DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña West HamWest Ham United 9
Manuel Santos (RD) BlackpoolBlackpool BradfordBradford City 9
Adrien Faidherbe (ST) Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar 9
Frank Zidane (RD) LorientFC Lorient BarnetBarnet 9
Tommy Harmer (LM) TottenhamTottenham Hotspur BarnetBarnet 9
Cesar Rodriguez (RM) Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid BarnetBarnet 9
Lorenzo Paramatti (GK) NovaraNovara BarnetBarnet 9
Nobby Hunter (ST) NewportNewport County TenerifeTenerife 9
Dante Hespa (CD) BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona ClydeClyde 9
Adriano Ferro (CM) CosenzaCosenza Calcio Queen Of The SouthQueen Of The South 9
Philippe Londonni (LD) NewportNewport County StranraerStranraer 9
José Galdames (RM) SevillaSevilla HamiltonHamilton Academicals 9
Daniel Agyei (ST) Bristol RoversBristol Rovers HamiltonHamilton Academicals 9
Vincent Kompany (GK) AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC HamiltonHamilton Academicals 9
Donald Ressler (CM) DarlingtonDarlington NorthamptonNorthampton Town 9
Claus Spreckels (CM) BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld LeicesterLeicester City 9
Jûrgen Kloop (LW) BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld LeicesterLeicester City 9
Pete Noble (CM) NewportNewport County SevillaSevilla 9
Marius Tomescu (DM) FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui SevillaSevilla 9
Nicola di Gennaro (RD) DortmundBorussia Dortmund KielKSV Holstein Kiel 9
Wim De Corte (GK) HeistKSK Heist Mainz1.FSV Mainz 05 9
Izet Hajrovic (ST) TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne DortmundBorussia Dortmund 9
Thomas Meunier (LD) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport CardiffCardiff City 9
Giudo Staffa (CD) CosenzaCosenza Calcio OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen 9
Haydn Smith (ST) TorquayTorquay United CharltonCharlton Athletic 9
Alessandro Cavallo (ST) CosenzaCosenza Calcio BariBari 9
Robert Giroud (CF) LorientFC Lorient BlackburnBlackburn Rovers 9
Alvin Albert (GK) ToulouseToulouse FC BariBari 9
Andrew Warn (CD) AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians AuxerreAJ Auxerre 9
Paul Rooney (CD) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport DundeeDundee 9
Filip Manescu (CD) FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui DundeeDundee 9
Andrew Gale (CM) DarlingtonDarlington BlackburnBlackburn Rovers 9
Ben Yagan (CD) GenkKRC Genk BrightonBrighton And Hove Albion 9
Mihai Ionescu (LW) HelmondHelmond Sport CosenzaCosenza Calcio 9
Jaidan Richards (CM) DortmundBorussia Dortmund HartlepoolHartlepool United 9
Faustino Salgado (ST) East FifeEast Fife DagenhamDagenham & Redbridge 9
Guti Hernandez (CM) BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona DagenhamDagenham & Redbridge 9
Freja Karlsen (RW) LiverpoolLiverpool DerbyDerby County 9
Leroy Dell (CM) CoventryCoventry City InterF.C. Internazionale 9
John Lily (CD) CoventryCoventry City InterF.C. Internazionale 9
Peter van Voosen (ST) RennesStade Rennais FC Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard 9
Yuran Dacunha (GK) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel 9
Miguel Violaluna (RW) BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 9
Marian Kelemen (GK) MonacoAS Monaco Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 9
Iain McNeill (ST) Queen Of The SouthQueen Of The South TwenteFC Twente 9
Louiren Blonk (CM) PortoFutebol Clube do Porto OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven 10
Jurgen Streppel (AM) HelmondHelmond Sport AjaxAFC Ajax 10
Daniel Guijo-Velasco (LM) HelmondHelmond Sport Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard 10
David Rennie (GK) NewportNewport County DerbyDerby County 10
Chan Vattanaka (RM) TottenhamTottenham Hotspur PartickPartick Thistle 10
Pietro Perina (GK) SpeziaSpezia Calcio VeneziaVenezia 10
Fredric Addo (ST) BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona KielKSV Holstein Kiel 10
Danny Smith (RW) BarnsleyBarnsley PrestonPreston North End 10
Gianluca Topazzi (CF) NovaraNovara Real OviedoReal Oviedo 10
David Jansen (ST) OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña 10
Connor Evans (CD) MonacoAS Monaco BirminghamBirmingham City 10
Marcus Wiggett (LW) WalsallWalsall RochdaleRochdale 10
Layton Wilson (LM) CoventryCoventry City SwanseaSwansea City 11
Kevin O'Callaghan (RM) DarlingtonDarlington SwanseaSwansea City 11
David Mateos (CF) CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón CharltonCharlton Athletic 11
Matt Lecointe (CF) HelmondHelmond Sport CosenzaCosenza Calcio 12
Halil Ali (LM) AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard 12
Juan Manuel Lozano (CM) TottenhamTottenham Hotspur EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar 12
John Snow (CD) BournemouthAFC Bournemouth YeovilYeovil Town 12
Gabrielle Dubuque (ST) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport YeovilYeovil Town 14
Callum Holding (GK) TubizeAFC Tubize Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 14
Alan Sangsder (GK) Bristol RoversBristol Rovers RochdaleRochdale 16
Silvio Campardri (CD) NovaraNovara SwanseaSwansea City 21
Jamie McCormack (CD) Queen Of The SouthQueen Of The South RochdaleRochdale 21
Iklear Debox (CD) Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport DerbyDerby County 24