Flag

European cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

Final (Neutral venue)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Round 2 Group tables

Group A

Group A
Position Team P W D L F A Pts
1 Real SociedadReal Sociedad 6 4 2 0 8 2 14
2 MonacoAS Monaco 6 2 2 2 8 5 8
3 AachenTSV Alemannia Aachen 6 2 0 4 3 9 6
4 Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş 6 1 2 3 6 9 5

Group B

Group B
Position Team P W D L F A Pts
1 ZwollePEC Zwolle 6 3 2 1 9 5 11
2 DumbartonDumbarton 6 3 1 2 8 6 10
3 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 6 2 2 2 7 8 8
4 Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport 6 0 3 3 4 9 3

Round 1 Group tables

Group A

Group A
Position Team P W D L F A Pts
1 DumbartonDumbarton 6 4 1 1 8 5 13
2 Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş 6 4 0 2 9 3 12
3 CosenzaCosenza Calcio 6 2 1 3 6 8 7
4 Go AheadGo Ahead Eagles 6 1 0 5 4 11 3

Group B

Group B
Position Team P W D L F A Pts
1 MonacoAS Monaco 6 4 1 1 12 5 13
2 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 6 1 4 1 7 6 7
3 AlcorcónAD Alcorcón 6 2 1 3 6 10 7
4 LeiriaUnião Desportiva de Leiria 6 1 2 3 7 11 5

Group C

Group C
Position Team P W D L F A Pts
1 ZwollePEC Zwolle 6 4 1 1 12 4 13
2 Real SociedadReal Sociedad 6 3 0 3 8 7 9
3 OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen 6 2 1 3 3 5 7
4 NovaraNovara 6 2 0 4 4 11 6

Group D

Group D
Position Team P W D L F A Pts
1 AachenTSV Alemannia Aachen 6 4 2 0 9 3 14
2 Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport 6 3 1 2 9 5 10
3 WolvesWolverhampton Wanderers 6 2 1 3 12 11 7
4 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 6 1 0 5 2 13 3

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

Home   Home
NovaraNovara 1-0 Notts CountyNotts County
2-2 on aggregate, Novara won on away goals
KilmarnockKilmarnock 1-0 Real SociedadReal Sociedad
Real Sociedad won 3-2 on aggregate
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 1-0 ToulouseToulouse FC
Associação Desportiva do Carregado won 4-2 on aggregate
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V. 0-0 AachenTSV Alemannia Aachen
TSV Alemannia Aachen won 1-0 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)