Europa cup

Round 3 (1st leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)

Round 2 (2nd leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)

Home   Home
RomaAS Roma 1-0 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
AS Roma won 1-0 on aggregate
TelstarTelstar 2-0 De GraafschapDe Graafschap
Telstar won 5-2 on aggregate
AlmeloHeracles Almelo 0-0 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest won 6-0 on aggregate
AvesClube Desportivo das Aves 1-0 UdineseUdinese
Udinese won 2-1 on aggregate
NorwichNorwich City 0-0 Bătrâna DoamnăACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă
Norwich City won 1-0 on aggregate
OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven 3-1 CosenzaCosenza Calcio
Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 4-2 on aggregate
NantesFC Nantes 2-3 LiverpoolLiverpool
Liverpool won 6-2 on aggregate
Notts CountyNotts County 1-2 NovaraNovara
Novara won 3-1 on aggregate
BastiaSporting Club Bastia 1-1 AberdeenAberdeen
Sporting Club Bastia won 5-2 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3-1 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 3-2 on aggregate
MorecambeMorecambe 2-1 HeistKSK Heist
Morecambe won 4-1 on aggregate
EvertonEverton 2-1 BrăilaACS Dacia Unirea Brăila
Everton won 6-1 on aggregate
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque 1-3 Real MadridReal Madrid
Real Madrid won 4-2 on aggregate
Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş 3-0 BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona
ASA Tîrgu Mureş won 4-0 on aggregate
VeneziaVenezia 0-4 AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC
Royal Antwerp FC won 5-1 on aggregate
BoavistaBoavista Futebol Clube 0-0 VillarrealVillarreal
0-0 on aggregate, 0-0 after extra time, Villarreal won 7-6 on penalties

Round 2 (1st leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)

Round 1 (2nd leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)

Home   Home
MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons 2-0 NovaraNovara
Novara won 5-2 on aggregate
ClermontClermont Foot 63 0-1 USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque
Union Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque won 2-0 on aggregate
Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club 1-2 TelstarTelstar
Telstar won 4-3 on aggregate
BastiaSporting Club Bastia 3-0 SampdoriaSampdoria
4-4 on aggregate, Sporting Club Bastia won 5-4 after extra time
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona 3-0 Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V.
F.C. Barcelona won 5-1 on aggregate
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 1-0 Real SociedadReal Sociedad
Futebol Clube do Porto won 2-1 on aggregate
NantesFC Nantes 3-1 FC BayernFC Bayern München
FC Nantes won 3-2 on aggregate
TenerifeTenerife 1-3 UdineseUdinese
Udinese won 4-3 on aggregate
OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen 2-0 BoavistaBoavista Futebol Clube
2-2 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, Boavista Futebol Clube won 4-2 on penalties
AvesClube Desportivo das Aves 3-2 OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat
Clube Desportivo das Aves won 4-3 on aggregate
RB LeipzigRasenBallsport Leipzig 1-2 AlmeloHeracles Almelo
Heracles Almelo won 3-1 on aggregate
CosenzaCosenza Calcio 3-0 AjaxAFC Ajax
Cosenza Calcio won 6-1 on aggregate
Bătrâna DoamnăACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă 3-1 Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
ACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă won 7-3 on aggregate
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag 0-3 HeistKSK Heist
KSK Heist won 5-0 on aggregate
VillarrealVillarreal 0-1 HelmondHelmond Sport
2-2 on aggregate, Villarreal won 3-2 after extra time
BerwickBerwick Rangers 0-1 BrăilaACS Dacia Unirea Brăila
ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila won 3-1 on aggregate
BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld 0-1 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
Nottingham Forest won 2-0 on aggregate
MontroseMontrose 0-0 De GraafschapDe Graafschap
De Graafschap won 2-1 on aggregate
RomaAS Roma 3-1 BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica
AS Roma won 3-2 on aggregate
CoventryCoventry City 2-1 LiverpoolLiverpool
Liverpool won 5-4 on aggregate
Real MadridReal Madrid 0-0 MantovaMantova 1911
Real Madrid won 1-0 on aggregate
PSGParis Saint-Germain 1-2 VeneziaVenezia
3-3 on aggregate, Venezia won 5-3 after extra time
UtrechtFC Utrecht 0-2 MorecambeMorecambe
Morecambe won 3-0 on aggregate
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 0-1 OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven
Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 4-1 on aggregate
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 0-1 EvertonEverton
Everton won 2-1 on aggregate
Notts CountyNotts County 1-0 Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen
Notts County won 4-0 on aggregate
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 0-3 Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş
ASA Tîrgu Mureş won 6-2 on aggregate
LeixõesLeixões Sport Clube 1-2 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado
Associação Desportiva do Carregado won 2-1 on aggregate
Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC 0-0 NorwichNorwich City
Norwich City won 2-0 on aggregate
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid 1-2 AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC
Royal Antwerp FC won 3-1 on aggregate
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 1-0 AberdeenAberdeen
Aberdeen won 2-1 on aggregate
TubizeAFC Tubize 2-1 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 3-2 on aggregate

Round 1 (1st leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)

Home   Home
NovaraNovara 5-0 MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque 1-0 ClermontClermont Foot 63
TelstarTelstar 2-2 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
SampdoriaSampdoria 4-1 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V. 1-2 BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona
Real SociedadReal Sociedad 1-1 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
FC BayernFC Bayern München 1-0 NantesFC Nantes
UdineseUdinese 1-2 TenerifeTenerife
BoavistaBoavista Futebol Clube 2-0 OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat 1-1 AvesClube Desportivo das Aves
AlmeloHeracles Almelo 1-0 RB LeipzigRasenBallsport Leipzig
AjaxAFC Ajax 1-3 CosenzaCosenza Calcio
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic 2-4 Bătrâna DoamnăACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă
HeistKSK Heist 2-0 ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
HelmondHelmond Sport 1-2 VillarrealVillarreal
BrăilaACS Dacia Unirea Brăila 2-1 BerwickBerwick Rangers
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 1-0 BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld
De GraafschapDe Graafschap 2-1 MontroseMontrose
BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica 1-0 RomaAS Roma
LiverpoolLiverpool 4-2 CoventryCoventry City
MantovaMantova 1911 0-1 Real MadridReal Madrid
VeneziaVenezia 1-2 PSGParis Saint-Germain
MorecambeMorecambe 1-0 UtrechtFC Utrecht
OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven 3-1 Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti
EvertonEverton 1-1 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj
Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen 0-3 Notts CountyNotts County
Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş 3-2 TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 0-0 LeixõesLeixões Sport Clube
NorwichNorwich City 2-0 Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 1-0 Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid
AberdeenAberdeen 2-0 TrapaniTrapani Calcio
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2-0 TubizeAFC Tubize

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)

Home   Home
LorientFC Lorient 0-1 NantesFC Nantes
FC Nantes won 3-1 on aggregate
FSV FrankfurtFSV Frankfurt 2-2 SampdoriaSampdoria
3-3 on aggregate, 4-4 after extra time, Sampdoria won 5-4 on penalties
BrăilaACS Dacia Unirea Brăila 0-1 Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid
ACS Dacia Unirea Brăila won 2-1 on aggregate
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona 3-2 RKCRKC Waalwijk
F.C. Barcelona won 3-2 on aggregate
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 3-1 DumbartonDumbarton
Royal Antwerp FC won 3-1 on aggregate
BastiaSporting Club Bastia 2-2 FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui
Sporting Club Bastia won 4-3 on aggregate
MorecambeMorecambe 4-3 AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel
Morecambe won 4-3 on aggregate
AlmeloHeracles Almelo 1-0 FarenseSporting Clube Farense
Heracles Almelo won 1-0 on aggregate
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 2-1 WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg
Trapani Calcio won 3-2 on aggregate
AvesClube Desportivo das Aves 1-0 Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao
Clube Desportivo das Aves won 2-1 on aggregate
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 0-0 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
AS FC Rapid Bucureşti won 1-0 on aggregate
MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons 3-1 Mainz1.FSV Mainz 05
Milton Keynes Dons won 3-1 on aggregate
OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven 2-0 Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers
Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 2-1 on aggregate
BeverenS.K. Beveren 2-1 NorwichNorwich City
Norwich City won 4-2 on aggregate
TenerifeTenerife 1-0 Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş
Tenerife won 3-1 on aggregate
PSVPSV Eindhoven 1-1 EvertonEverton
Everton won 3-1 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1-0 ForfarForfar Athletic
3-3 on aggregate, K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 4-3 after extra time
HeartsHeart Of Midlothian 1-2 ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haag won 5-1 on aggregate
NovaraNovara 2-0 HannoverHannover 96
2-2 on aggregate, Novara won 3-2 after extra time
BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica 1-0 Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club
Sport Lisboa e Benfica won 1-0 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)

(Click on the score for the match report)