Flag

Europa cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Round 3 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1-1 RostockFC Hansa Rostock
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 3-1 on aggregate
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat 1-2 AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians
Airdrieonians won 3-2 on aggregate
ClermontClermont Foot 63 2-3 EvertonEverton
Everton won 4-2 on aggregate
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 1-2 Notts CountyNotts County
Notts County won 4-1 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 1-1 Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 3-2 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 0-1 Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V.
Cercle Brugge K.S.V. won 1-0 on aggregate
BrechinBrechin City 1-2 RegginaReggina
Reggina won 3-2 on aggregate
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 0-1 AjaxAFC Ajax
AFC Ajax won 2-1 on aggregate

Round 3 (1st leg)

Round 2 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 2-1 Den BoschFC Den Bosch
AS FC Rapid Bucureşti won 2-1 on aggregate
Notts CountyNotts County 2-1 FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense
Notts County won 4-2 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3-0 SportingReal Sporting de Gijón
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 5-2 on aggregate
Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi 0-0 Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 2-1 on aggregate
EvertonEverton 1-1 HeistKSK Heist
Everton won 3-2 on aggregate
Olsa BrakelK. Olsa Brakel 1-2 OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat
ACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat won 5-1 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 1-1 De GraafschapDe Graafschap
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 4-3 on aggregate
St. PauliFC St. Pauli 0-0 RegginaReggina
Reggina won 2-0 on aggregate
AjaxAFC Ajax 1-1 GenkKRC Genk
AFC Ajax won 2-1 on aggregate
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians 2-2 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
Airdrieonians won 3-2 on aggregate
BrechinBrechin City 2-0 WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg
Brechin City won 3-0 on aggregate
RennesStade Rennais FC 0-2 ClermontClermont Foot 63
Clermont Foot 63 won 4-1 on aggregate
Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava 0-2 Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V.
Cercle Brugge K.S.V. won 5-1 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 3-2 Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş
Wrexham won 6-3 on aggregate
HibernianHibernian 3-2 TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne
ES Troyes Aube Champagne won 5-3 on aggregate
Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal 0-0 RostockFC Hansa Rostock
FC Hansa Rostock won 2-0 on aggregate

Round 2 (1st leg)

Round 1 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
RostockFC Hansa Rostock 3-3 AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC
FC Hansa Rostock won 4-3 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 3-0 Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti
Wrexham won 4-2 on aggregate
LiverpoolLiverpool 0-0 Den BoschFC Den Bosch
FC Den Bosch won 1-0 on aggregate
De GraafschapDe Graafschap 1-0 WalsallWalsall
De Graafschap won 1-0 on aggregate
GenkKRC Genk 4-0 WycombeWycombe Wanderers
KRC Genk won 7-0 on aggregate
FamalicãoFutebol Clube de Famalicão 0-2 Notts CountyNotts County
Notts County won 11-0 on aggregate
AjaxAFC Ajax 1-1 SpartaSparta Rotterdam
2-2 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, AFC Ajax won 5-3 on penalties
JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena 0-3 RennesStade Rennais FC
Stade Rennais FC won 3-0 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3-1 LilleLille OSC
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 4-2 on aggregate
GroningenFC Groningen 1-2 TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne
2-2 on aggregate, ES Troyes Aube Champagne won on away goals
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians 3-1 Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC
Airdrieonians won 6-2 on aggregate
Almere CityAlmere City FC 0-2 Olsa BrakelK. Olsa Brakel
K. Olsa Brakel won 3-2 on aggregate
ToulouseToulouse FC 0-1 Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti
AS FC Rapid Bucureşti won 3-2 on aggregate
Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 0-1 Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava
ACS Foresta Suceava won 2-1 on aggregate
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid 3-1 Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V.
3-3 on aggregate, Cercle Brugge K.S.V. won on away goals
PenafielFutebol Clube de Penafiel 2-1 Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş
2-2 on aggregate, CS Gaz Metan Mediaş won on away goals
MantovaMantova 1911 1-3 ClermontClermont Foot 63
Clermont Foot 63 won 6-2 on aggregate
ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town 1-2 Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal won 2-1 on aggregate
HeistKSK Heist 2-1 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
3-3 on aggregate, 3-3 after extra time, KSK Heist won 4-2 on penalties
KilmarnockKilmarnock 0-2 FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense
Clube Desportivo Feirense won 2-0 on aggregate
St. PauliFC St. Pauli 2-3 MéridaMérida
FC St. Pauli won 5-4 on aggregate
HelmondHelmond Sport 1-2 RegginaReggina
Reggina won 3-1 on aggregate
StranraerStranraer 0-3 OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat
ACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat won 5-2 on aggregate
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 1-4 Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi
AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won 7-1 on aggregate
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 3-2 BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld
Futebol Clube do Porto won 3-2 on aggregate
VillarrealVillarreal 0-1 HibernianHibernian
Hibernian won 1-0 on aggregate
WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg 0-0 BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona
VfL Wolfsburg won 2-1 on aggregate
BrechinBrechin City 2-1 MontroseMontrose
Brechin City won 2-1 on aggregate
BerwickBerwick Rangers 0-3 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 5-1 on aggregate
AvesClube Desportivo das Aves 2-3 SportingReal Sporting de Gijón
Real Sporting de Gijón won 8-2 on aggregate
EvertonEverton 2-1 Queen Of The SouthQueen Of The South
Everton won 3-2 on aggregate
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise 1-2 Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 4-1 on aggregate

Round 1 (1st leg)

Home   Home
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 0-1 RostockFC Hansa Rostock
Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti 2-1 WrexhamWrexham
Den BoschFC Den Bosch 1-0 LiverpoolLiverpool
WalsallWalsall 0-0 De GraafschapDe Graafschap
WycombeWycombe Wanderers 0-3 GenkKRC Genk
Notts CountyNotts County 9-0 FamalicãoFutebol Clube de Famalicão
SpartaSparta Rotterdam 1-1 AjaxAFC Ajax
RennesStade Rennais FC 0-0 JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena
LilleLille OSC 1-1 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 0-1 GroningenFC Groningen
Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC 1-3 AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians
Olsa BrakelK. Olsa Brakel 1-2 Almere CityAlmere City FC
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 2-2 ToulouseToulouse FC
Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava 1-1 Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V. 2-0 Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid
Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş 1-0 PenafielFutebol Clube de Penafiel
ClermontClermont Foot 63 3-1 MantovaMantova 1911
Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal 0-0 ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 2-1 HeistKSK Heist
FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense 0-0 KilmarnockKilmarnock
MéridaMérida 1-3 St. PauliFC St. Pauli
RegginaReggina 1-0 HelmondHelmond Sport
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat 2-2 StranraerStranraer
Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi 3-0 TrapaniTrapani Calcio
BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld 0-0 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
HibernianHibernian 0-0 VillarrealVillarreal
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona 1-2 WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg
MontroseMontrose 0-0 BrechinBrechin City
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 2-1 BerwickBerwick Rangers
SportingReal Sporting de Gijón 5-0 AvesClube Desportivo das Aves
Queen Of The SouthQueen Of The South 1-1 EvertonEverton
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube 2-0 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

Home   Home
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux 2-1 BrechinBrechin City
Brechin City won 3-2 on aggregate
PetrolistulCS Petrolistul Boldeşti 0-1 Olsa BrakelK. Olsa Brakel
K. Olsa Brakel won 2-0 on aggregate
Real OviedoReal Oviedo 0-0 WrexhamWrexham
Wrexham won 2-0 on aggregate
FamalicãoFutebol Clube de Famalicão 3-0 Metalul ReșițaCSM Metalul Reșița
Futebol Clube de Famalicão won 4-0 on aggregate
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti 7-1 CesenaCesena
AS FC Rapid Bucureşti won 8-4 on aggregate
Real MadridReal Madrid 3-1 WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg
VfL Wolfsburg won 4-3 on aggregate
Werder BremenWerder Bremen 0-1 LilleLille OSC
Lille OSC won 2-1 on aggregate
HelmondHelmond Sport 1-1 Willem IIWillem II Tilburg
2-2 on aggregate, Helmond Sport won 4-2 after extra time
MilanA.C. Milan 0-3 SpartaSparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam won 5-2 on aggregate
StranraerStranraer 3-0 CataniaCatania
Stranraer won 4-0 on aggregate
BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale 1-6 Den BoschFC Den Bosch
FC Den Bosch won 7-1 on aggregate
TubizeAFC Tubize 0-1 ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town
Shrewsbury Town won 3-1 on aggregate
Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club 1-1 Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş
1-1 on aggregate, CS Gaz Metan Mediaş won on away goals
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians 1-0 CórdobaCórdoba
Airdrieonians won 3-0 on aggregate
WalsallWalsall 0-0 UnterhachingSpVgg Unterhaching
Walsall won 2-1 on aggregate
Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen 3-3 GenkKRC Genk
KRC Genk won 5-3 on aggregate
FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense 1-1 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
Clube Desportivo Feirense won 3-1 on aggregate
HeartsHeart Of Midlothian 0-3 SportingReal Sporting de Gijón
Real Sporting de Gijón won 5-1 on aggregate
ArsenalArsenal 0-0 Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal won 2-0 on aggregate
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 0-1 TrapaniTrapani Calcio
Trapani Calcio won 2-0 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)