Flag

Europa cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

Final (Neutral venue)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Semi finals (2nd leg)

Home   Home
LiverpoolLiverpool 3-1 Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi
Liverpool won 6-2 on aggregate
OxfordOxford United 0-0 Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport
Oxford United won 2-1 on aggregate

Semi finals (1st leg)

Quarter finals (2nd leg)

Home   Home
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 1-2 OxfordOxford United
Oxford United won 4-1 on aggregate
Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport 1-0 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
Koninklijke Diegem Sport won 2-0 on aggregate
LeiriaUnião Desportiva de Leiria 0-1 LiverpoolLiverpool
Liverpool won 5-2 on aggregate
Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi 0-1 WalsallWalsall
1-1 on aggregate, 1-1 after extra time, AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won 5-4 on penalties

Quarter finals (1st leg)

Round 3 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
BirminghamBirmingham City 2-1 Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi
AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won 8-2 on aggregate
Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport 4-0 ClermontClermont Foot 63
Koninklijke Diegem Sport won 6-1 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 2-1 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 5-2 on aggregate
HibernianHibernian 1-0 WalsallWalsall
Walsall won 4-2 on aggregate
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 6-1 ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara
Trapani Calcio won 11-3 on aggregate
LiverpoolLiverpool 5-2 OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat
Liverpool won 6-2 on aggregate
LeiriaUnião Desportiva de Leiria 1-1 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
União Desportiva de Leiria won 3-1 on aggregate
MilanA.C. Milan 1-1 OxfordOxford United
Oxford United won 2-1 on aggregate

Round 3 (1st leg)

Round 2 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat 3-2 MontroseMontrose
ACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat won 5-4 on aggregate
Den BoschFC Den Bosch 2-3 Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport
Koninklijke Diegem Sport won 3-2 on aggregate
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 0-2 ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara
ACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara won 4-0 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 1-1 OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 3-1 on aggregate
BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld 1-2 BirminghamBirmingham City
Birmingham City won 4-1 on aggregate
GroningenFC Groningen 1-2 WalsallWalsall
Walsall won 2-1 on aggregate
ClermontClermont Foot 63 2-0 RegginaReggina
Clermont Foot 63 won 2-0 on aggregate
AachenTSV Alemannia Aachen 2-1 Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi
2-2 on aggregate, AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won on away goals
Notts CountyNotts County 2-1 OxfordOxford United
Oxford United won 5-3 on aggregate
CataniaCatania 0-1 LeiriaUnião Desportiva de Leiria
União Desportiva de Leiria won 2-0 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1-2 Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 6-3 on aggregate
HérculesHércules 0-2 LiverpoolLiverpool
Liverpool won 5-0 on aggregate
AberdeenAberdeen 0-5 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
Le Havre Athletic Club won 6-2 on aggregate
HibernianHibernian 1-2 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise
Hibernian won 3-2 on aggregate
MilanA.C. Milan 2-0 AueFC Erzgebirge Aue
A.C. Milan won 2-1 on aggregate
CórdobaCórdoba 2-0 TrapaniTrapani Calcio
Trapani Calcio won 3-2 on aggregate

Round 2 (1st leg)

Round 1 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
LeiriaUnião Desportiva de Leiria 5-0 CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón
União Desportiva de Leiria won 5-1 on aggregate
LiverpoolLiverpool 1-0 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
Liverpool won 2-0 on aggregate
Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers 3-2 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 4-3 on aggregate
OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen 1-0 Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava
2-2 on aggregate, Rot-Weiß Oberhausen won on away goals
BirminghamBirmingham City 5-2 FreamundeSport Clube Freamunde
Birmingham City won 6-5 on aggregate
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux 1-0 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
Le Havre Athletic Club won 2-1 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 1-3 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise
AS Beauvais Oise won 6-1 on aggregate
MontroseMontrose 0-0 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
1-1 on aggregate, Montrose won on away goals
SpartaSparta Rotterdam 1-1 CórdobaCórdoba
Córdoba won 4-1 on aggregate
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid 1-3 AachenTSV Alemannia Aachen
TSV Alemannia Aachen won 5-2 on aggregate
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 0-1 BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld
DSC Arminia Bielefeld won 2-0 on aggregate
AjaxAFC Ajax 1-6 AberdeenAberdeen
Aberdeen won 7-3 on aggregate
JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena 3-2 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
4-4 on aggregate, Montpellier Hérault SC won on away goals
Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club 1-0 Real OviedoReal Oviedo
1-1 on aggregate, Vitória Sport Club won 2-1 after extra time
CosenzaCosenza Calcio 2-1 OxfordOxford United
3-3 on aggregate, 4-4 after extra time, Oxford United won 6-5 on penalties
LilleLille OSC 2-3 Notts CountyNotts County
Notts County won 3-2 on aggregate
RegginaReggina 1-0 AvesClube Desportivo das Aves
Reggina won 1-0 on aggregate
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube 2-3 HérculesHércules
Hércules won 5-3 on aggregate
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat 3-2 FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense
ACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat won 4-3 on aggregate
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 4-1 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
FC Erzgebirge Aue won 4-1 on aggregate
WalsallWalsall 1-0 DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña
Walsall won 3-0 on aggregate
Den BoschFC Den Bosch 3-1 HeistKSK Heist
FC Den Bosch won 5-2 on aggregate
MilanA.C. Milan 3-1 SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden
A.C. Milan won 4-2 on aggregate
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 0-5 ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara
ACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara won 6-1 on aggregate
ClermontClermont Foot 63 2-1 Go AheadGo Ahead Eagles
Clermont Foot 63 won 3-2 on aggregate
Astra GiurgiuAFC Astra Giurgiu 0-2 HibernianHibernian
Hibernian won 2-1 on aggregate
BrechinBrechin City 0-3 Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi
AFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won 8-1 on aggregate
Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport 4-1 HeartsHeart Of Midlothian
Koninklijke Diegem Sport won 6-3 on aggregate
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona 1-2 TrapaniTrapani Calcio
Trapani Calcio won 3-2 on aggregate
CataniaCatania 2-0 ParmaParma
Catania won 4-3 on aggregate
Almere CityAlmere City FC 0-1 GroningenFC Groningen
FC Groningen won 4-0 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 6-0 MéridaMérida
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 7-1 on aggregate

Round 1 (1st leg)

Home   Home
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón 1-0 LeiriaUnião Desportiva de Leiria
Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois 0-1 LiverpoolLiverpool
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 2-0 Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers
Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava 2-1 OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen
FreamundeSport Clube Freamunde 3-1 BirminghamBirmingham City
Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club 2-0 BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise 3-0 WrexhamWrexham
LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen 1-1 MontroseMontrose
CórdobaCórdoba 3-0 SpartaSparta Rotterdam
AachenTSV Alemannia Aachen 2-1 Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid
BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld 1-0 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado
AberdeenAberdeen 1-2 AjaxAFC Ajax
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 2-1 JenaFC Carl Zeiss Jena
Real OviedoReal Oviedo 1-0 Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club
OxfordOxford United 2-1 CosenzaCosenza Calcio
Notts CountyNotts County 0-0 LilleLille OSC
AvesClube Desportivo das Aves 0-0 RegginaReggina
HérculesHércules 2-1 Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube
FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense 1-1 OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 0-0 AueFC Erzgebirge Aue
DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña 0-2 WalsallWalsall
HeistKSK Heist 1-2 Den BoschFC Den Bosch
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden 1-1 MilanA.C. Milan
ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara 1-1 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj
Go AheadGo Ahead Eagles 1-1 ClermontClermont Foot 63
HibernianHibernian 0-1 Astra GiurgiuAFC Astra Giurgiu
Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi 5-1 BrechinBrechin City
HeartsHeart Of Midlothian 2-2 Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 1-1 BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona
ParmaParma 3-2 CataniaCatania
GroningenFC Groningen 3-0 Almere CityAlmere City FC
MéridaMérida 1-1 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

Home   Home
FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense 2-0 CannesAS Cannes
Clube Desportivo Feirense won 3-1 on aggregate
MilanA.C. Milan 2-1 WycombeWycombe Wanderers
A.C. Milan won 3-1 on aggregate
Astra GiurgiuAFC Astra Giurgiu 3-0 Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898
AFC Astra Giurgiu won 6-4 on aggregate
Real OviedoReal Oviedo 0-0 CottbusFC Energie Cottbus
1-1 on aggregate, Real Oviedo won on away goals
Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti 1-2 CórdobaCórdoba
Córdoba won 4-3 on aggregate
FrosinoneFrosinone 1-2 Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club
Vitória Sport Club won 3-2 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 2-1 Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V.
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 5-1 on aggregate
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic 2-1 DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña
Deportivo de La Coruña won 3-2 on aggregate
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 0-0 BirminghamBirmingham City
Birmingham City won 2-1 on aggregate
EvertonEverton 0-1 BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona
F.C. Barcelona won 2-0 on aggregate
FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth 0-1 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
Futebol Clube do Porto won 2-1 on aggregate
Willem IIWillem II Tilburg 0-1 LilleLille OSC
Lille OSC won 1-0 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 1-0 Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen
Wrexham won 1-0 on aggregate
BrechinBrechin City 2-0 RostockFC Hansa Rostock
Brechin City won 4-0 on aggregate
Den BoschFC Den Bosch 4-2 TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne
FC Den Bosch won 4-3 on aggregate
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians 2-5 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado
Associação Desportiva do Carregado won 6-2 on aggregate
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti 0-4 ClermontClermont Foot 63
Clermont Foot 63 won 4-1 on aggregate
FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui 2-0 SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden
2-2 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden won 4-2 on penalties
GenkKRC Genk 3-3 SpartaSparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam won 9-5 on aggregate
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone 0-2 AueFC Erzgebirge Aue
FC Erzgebirge Aue won 3-0 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)