English cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Final (Neutral venue)

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Team   Team
BrightonBrighton And Hove Albion 0-2 QPRQueens Park Rangers
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 1-1 OrientLeyton Orient
1-1 after extra time, Leyton Orient won 3-1 on penalties

Quarter finals

Round 4

Home   Home
CoventryCoventry City 0-0 TorquayTorquay United
0-0 after extra time, Torquay United won 4-3 on penalties
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace 1-1 OxfordOxford United
1-1 after extra time, Crystal Palace won 5-3 on penalties
MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons 0-1 BrightonBrighton And Hove Albion
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 1-1 RotherhamRotherham United
1-1 after extra time, Nottingham Forest won 5-4 on penalties
Notts CountyNotts County 1-1 OrientLeyton Orient
1-1 after extra time, Leyton Orient won 5-4 on penalties
QPRQueens Park Rangers 2-0 BlackpoolBlackpool
TottenhamTottenham Hotspur 1-2 ColchesterColchester United
West HamWest Ham United 2-0 SunderlandSunderland

Round 3

Round 2

Home   Home
ArsenalArsenal 2-1 BarnsleyBarnsley
Aston VillaAston Villa 0-2 BurnleyBurnley
BirminghamBirmingham City 3-1 PlymouthPlymouth Argyle
BrightonBrighton And Hove Albion 3-0 Sheff WedsSheffield Wednesday
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers 1-0 WatfordWatford
CambridgeCambridge United 0-2 MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace 0-0 WalsallWalsall
Crystal Palace won 2-1 after extra time
DarlingtonDarlington 0-1 BlackpoolBlackpool
EvertonEverton 0-0 CoventryCoventry City
0-0 after extra time, Coventry City won 2-1 on penalties
FleetwoodFleetwood Town 1-1 BlackburnBlackburn Rovers
1-1 after extra time, Blackburn Rovers won 4-3 on penalties
FulhamFulham 1-2 West HamWest Ham United
GillinghamGillingham 1-0 ShrewsburyShrewsbury Town
OrientLeyton Orient 0-0 LiverpoolLiverpool
0-0 after extra time, Leyton Orient won 4-2 on penalties
LincolnLincoln City 2-1 PortsmouthPortsmouth
LutonLuton Town 0-3 Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers
Man UtdManchester United 4-3 CarlisleCarlisle United
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough 0-1 RotherhamRotherham United
MillwallMillwall 2-0 NorwichNorwich City
NewportNewport County 2-0 BournemouthAFC Bournemouth
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 0-0 BoltonBolton Wanderers
0-0 after extra time, Nottingham Forest won 5-3 on penalties
Notts CountyNotts County 0-0 DagenhamDagenham & Redbridge
0-0 after extra time, Notts County won 6-5 on penalties
OldhamOldham Athletic 0-3 MK DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Port ValePort Vale 0-1 SunderlandSunderland
ScunthorpeScunthorpe United 0-1 OxfordOxford United
SouthamptonSouthampton 1-1 ChelseaChelsea
1-1 after extra time, Southampton won 4-2 on penalties
SwanseaSwansea City 3-2 RochdaleRochdale
TorquayTorquay United 3-0 GrimsbyGrimsby Town
TranmereTranmere Rovers 1-2 ColchesterColchester United
WolvesWolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 TottenhamTottenham Hotspur
WrexhamWrexham 0-0 QPRQueens Park Rangers
0-0 after extra time, Queens Park Rangers won 4-3 on penalties
WycombeWycombe Wanderers 2-1 MorecambeMorecambe
YeovilYeovil Town 0-0 NewcastleNewcastle United
0-0 after extra time, Yeovil Town won 14-13 on penalties

Round 1

Home   Home
WimbledonAFC Wimbledon 0-0 RotherhamRotherham United
0-0 after extra time, Rotherham United won 4-3 on penalties
BrightonBrighton And Hove Albion 1-1 CardiffCardiff City
Brighton And Hove Albion won 2-1 after extra time
BurnleyBurnley 2-1 NorthamptonNorthampton Town
CheltenhamCheltenham Town 0-0 SunderlandSunderland
1-1 after extra time, Sunderland won 4-3 on penalties
ColchesterColchester United 0-0 Sheff UtdSheffield United
Colchester United won 1-0 after extra time
CoventryCoventry City 2-1 LeicesterLeicester City
CreweCrewe Alexandra 0-2 SouthamptonSouthampton
DagenhamDagenham & Redbridge 2-0 SouthendSouthend United
DerbyDerby County 0-1 SwanseaSwansea City
DoncasterDoncaster Rovers 0-1 BlackburnBlackburn Rovers
FleetwoodFleetwood Town 2-0 BrentfordBrentford
Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers 1-0 BradfordBradford City
GillinghamGillingham 3-0 CrawleyCrawley Town
GrimsbyGrimsby Town 1-1 CharltonCharlton Athletic
Grimsby Town won 2-1 after extra time
HartlepoolHartlepool United 0-2 FulhamFulham
HuddersfieldHuddersfield Town 2-2 MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough
Middlesbrough won 3-2 after extra time
OrientLeyton Orient 2-1 HullHull City
LincolnLincoln City 1-0 Man CityManchester City
LutonLuton Town 1-1 AccringtonAccrington Stanley
1-1 after extra time, Luton Town won 4-2 on penalties
MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town 0-0 Bristol CityBristol City
0-0 after extra time, Macclesfield Town won 4-3 on penalties
OxfordOxford United 2-2 SwindonSwindon Town
Oxford United won 4-2 after extra time
PeterboroughPeterborough United 0-0 CarlisleCarlisle United
0-0 after extra time, Carlisle United won 5-4 on penalties
Port ValePort Vale 0-0 IpswichIpswich Town
0-0 after extra time, Port Vale won 4-2 on penalties
ReadingReading 0-4 Man UtdManchester United
RochdaleRochdale 0-0 PrestonPreston North End
Rochdale won 1-0 after extra time
ScunthorpeScunthorpe United 2-0 SalfordSalford City
Sheff WedsSheffield Wednesday 1-0 ExeterExeter City
StevenageStevenage 0-1 OldhamOldham Athletic
WatfordWatford 6-2 WiganWigan Athletic
West BromWest Bromwich Albion 0-0 PortsmouthPortsmouth
Portsmouth won 2-0 after extra time
West HamWest Ham United 2-0 LeedsLeeds United
YeovilYeovil Town 2-0 StokeStoke City