Italian cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Final (Neutral venue)

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Quarter finals

Home   Home
CosenzaCosenza Calcio 0-1 SampdoriaSampdoria
LivornoLivorno 0-0 PratoAssociazione Calcio Prato
0-0 after extra time, Associazione Calcio Prato won 4-3 on penalties
MantovaMantova 1911 2-2 CagliariCagliari
Mantova 1911 won 3-2 after extra time
SassuoloSassuolo 1-0 BariBari

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Home   Home
Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 5-0 CittadellaCittadella
PratoAssociazione Calcio Prato 1-1 Pro VercelliPro Vercelli
Associazione Calcio Prato won 2-1 after extra time
AtalantaAtalanta 1-3 CremoneseCremonese
Pro PatriaAurora Pro Patria 1-0 UdineseUdinese
BariBari 0-0 SPALSocietà Polisportiva Ars et Labor 2013
0-0 after extra time, Bari won 4-2 on penalties
AvellinoCalcio Avellino 0-0 MantovaMantova 1911
Mantova 1911 won 1-0 after extra time
PadovaCalcio Padova 1-1 LivornoLivorno
1-1 after extra time, Livorno won 4-3 on penalties
CataniaCatania 5-0 LatinaLatina Calcio 1932
PalermoCittà di Palermo 4-3 MonzaMonza
ComoComo 1907 0-1 BeneventoBenevento
CosenzaCosenza Calcio 3-0 RomaAS Roma
FiorentinaFiorentina 1-0 CrotoneCrotone
GenoaGenoa 2-2 ChievoChievo Verona
2-2 after extra time, Genoa won 5-4 on penalties
JuventusJuventus 0-1 RegginaReggina
LecceLecce 0-2 VeronaHellas Verona
NapoliNapoli 0-1 EmpoliEmpoli
PerugiaPerugia 1-1 CarpiCarpi FC 1909
Carpi FC 1909 won 2-1 after extra time
PescaraPescara 0-0 BresciaBrescia
0-0 after extra time, Brescia won 5-4 on penalties
PiacenzaPiacenza 1-0 MilanA.C. Milan
ReggianaReggiana 3-1 VeneziaVenezia
LazioS.S. Lazio 0-1 VicenzaVicenza
SalernitanaSalernitana 2-1 FrosinoneFrosinone
SampdoriaSampdoria 0-0 TriestinaTriestina
Sampdoria won 2-0 after extra time
SassuoloSassuolo 3-0 TernanaTernana
SpeziaSpezia Calcio 0-2 NovaraNovara
TarantoTaranto 0-2 CesenaCesena
TorinoTorino 0-2 FoggiaFoggia
TrapaniTrapani Calcio 0-0 ParmaParma
Parma won 1-0 after extra time
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 1-0 InterF.C. Internazionale
PergoUS Pergolettese 1932 1-3 CagliariCagliari
VareseVarese 1-0 BolognaBologna
EntellaVirtus Entella 1-4 RiminiRimini FC 1912