Belgian cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

Final (Neutral venue)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Team   Team
Olsa BrakelK. Olsa Brakel 0-0 HeistKSK Heist
0-0 after extra time, KSK Heist won 6-5 on penalties
GenkKRC Genk 1-2 Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen

Quarter finals

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Home   Home
FCV DenderFC Verbroedering Dender Eendracht Hekelgem 1-3 Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V.
HoogstratenHoogstraten VV 3-0 TournaiRFC Tournai
LonderzeelK. Londerzeel SK 2-0 GullegemFC Gullegem
Olsa BrakelK. Olsa Brakel 3-2 VirtonRoyal Excelsior Virton
GentKAA Gent 1-1 La LouvièreUnion Royale La Louvière Centre
1-1 after extra time, Union Royale La Louvière Centre won 6-5 on penalties
EupenKAS Eupen 1-1 Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV
Sint-Truidense VV won 2-1 after extra time
TurnhoutKFC Turnhout 0-1 RonseKSK Ronse
VW HammeKFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme 5-0 Beerschot WilrijkKFCO Beerschot Wilrijk
GenkKRC Genk 3-1 ViséCS Visé
HasseltKSK Hasselt 1-0 CharleroiSporting de Charleroi
HeistKSK Heist 3-0 Tienen-HagelandKVK Tienen-Hageland
BornemKSV Bornem 0-2 BocholtBocholter VV
TemseKSV Temse 1-2 BertrixRoyale Entente Bertrigeoise
KortrijkKV Kortrijk 4-0 DesselKFC Dessel Sport
OostendeKV Oostende 3-1 RoeselareKSV Roeselare
Woluwe-ZaventemKV Woluwe-Zaventem 2-1 Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron
Sint-Eloois-WinkelKVC Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport 3-3 White Star BruxellesRoyal White Star Bruxelles
3-3 after extra time, Royal White Star Bruxelles won 7-6 on penalties
WesterloKVC Westerlo 3-2 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
CoxydeKVV Coxyde 3-0 DeinzeKMSK Deinze
LierseLierse SK 1-1 GentKRC Gent
KRC Gent won 3-1 after extra time
OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven 1-1 Verbroedering GeelAS Verbroedering Geel
AS Verbroedering Geel won 2-1 after extra time
SeraingR.F.C. Seraing 1-2 LommelLommel SK
KelmisRFC Union La Calamine 2-0 Sint-NiklaasSportkring Sint-Niklaas
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 1-2 Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen
Union SGRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise 6-0 OudenaardeKSV Oudenaarde
CineyRoyale Union Wallonne Ciney 0-3 Zulte WaregemSV Zulte Waregem
AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht 2-0 Club BruggeClub Brugge KV
Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC 1-2 Diegem-SportKoninklijke Diegem Sport
LokerenSporting Lokeren Oost-Vlaanderen 0-1 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
StandardStandard de Liège 1-2 TubizeAFC Tubize
Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren 1-0 Eendracht AalstEendracht Aalst
MechelenYellow Red KV Mechelen 5-1 TorhoutTorhout 1992 KM