Flag

French cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Round 2

Round 1

Home   Home
AjaccioAC Ajaccio 0-0 ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux
La Berrichonne de Châteauroux won 2-0 after extra time
AmiensAmiens SC 0-0 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
Stade Plabennécois won 2-0 after extra time
NancyAS Nancy Lorraine 0-0 PauPau
0-0 after extra time, Pau won 5-4 on penalties
Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne 1-2 CaenStade Malherbe Caen
BéziersAvenir Sportif Béziers 0-0 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise
0-0 after extra time, Avenir Sportif Béziers won 4-2 on penalties
NiortChamois Niortais 0-4 MonacoAS Monaco
SedanCS Sedan Ardennes 1-2 MetzFC Metz
FréjusEFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël 2-0 StrasbourgRacing Club Strasbourg Alsace
GuingampEn Avant de Guingamp 1-1 LorientFC Lorient
1-1 after extra time, En Avant de Guingamp won 5-3 on penalties
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 7-1 Red StarRed Star
GueugnonFC Gueugnon 2-3 CannesAS Cannes
IstresFC Istres Ouest Provence 0-2 BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux
MartiguesFC Martigues 3-2 ToulouseToulouse FC
RouenFC Rouen 3-3 ClermontClermont Foot 63
4-4 after extra time, FC Rouen won 4-1 on penalties
Bourg-PéronnasFootball Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas 01 0-1 LensRacing Club Lens
GrenobleGrenoble Foot 38 3-1 ReimsStade de Reims
Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club 3-0 AngersAngers SCO
LilleLille OSC 2-1 CréteilUS Créteil-Lusitanos
NiceOGC Nice 3-1 ValenciennesValenciennes FC
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille 4-1 GFC AjaccioGazélec Ajaccio
LyonOlympique Lyonnais 3-0 DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or
PSGParis Saint-Germain 1-1 ParisParis FC
1-1 after extra time, Paris Saint-Germain won 4-2 on penalties
RodezRodez Aveyron Football 0-1 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
CarnouxSO Cassis-Carnoux 1-1 RennesStade Rennais FC
1-1 after extra time, Stade Rennais FC won 5-4 on penalties
BrestStade Brestois 29 1-1 SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard
1-1 after extra time, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard won 5-4 on penalties
LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC 1-1 NantesFC Nantes
Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC won 2-1 after extra time
SO CholetStade Olympique Choletais 2-3 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
ToursTours FC 0-2 Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque 1-0 CA BastiaCercle Athlétique Bastiais
BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale 4-0 AuxerreAJ Auxerre
OrléansUS Orléans Loiret 0-5 AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel
VannesVannes Olympique Club 1-2 NîmesNîmes Olympique