Flag

French cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Round 1

Home   Home
AngersAngers SCO 1-1 DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or
Dijon Football Côte d'Or won 2-1 after extra time
CannesAS Cannes 3-0 ValenciennesValenciennes FC
MonacoAS Monaco 3-1 BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux
NancyAS Nancy Lorraine 1-0 GFC AjaccioGazélec Ajaccio
CA BastiaCercle Athlétique Bastiais 1-6 SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard
NiortChamois Niortais 0-0 MartiguesFC Martigues
0-0 after extra time, Chamois Niortais won 3-0 on penalties
ClermontClermont Foot 63 0-0 LensRacing Club Lens
1-1 after extra time, Clermont Foot 63 won 6-5 on penalties
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 3-0 LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC
GueugnonFC Gueugnon 3-0 ToulouseToulouse FC
IstresFC Istres Ouest Provence 1-3 GuingampEn Avant de Guingamp
MetzFC Metz 1-2 LorientFC Lorient
NantesFC Nantes 1-1 Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne
AS Saint-Etienne won 3-1 after extra time
GrenobleGrenoble Foot 38 0-2 Red StarRed Star
AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel 0-0 AjaccioAC Ajaccio
0-0 after extra time, L’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel won 6-5 on penalties
ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux 0-2 PSGParis Saint-Germain
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 1-1 LyonOlympique Lyonnais
1-1 after extra time, Montpellier Hérault SC won 5-4 on penalties
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille 1-3 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise
ParisParis FC 1-3 AmiensAmiens SC
PauPau 0-1 FréjusEFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël
StrasbourgRacing Club Strasbourg Alsace 0-1 SedanCS Sedan Ardennes
CarnouxSO Cassis-Carnoux 0-0 SO CholetStade Olympique Choletais
1-1 after extra time, SO Cassis-Carnoux won 6-5 on penalties
BastiaSporting Club Bastia 2-0 NîmesNîmes Olympique
BrestStade Brestois 29 0-0 RodezRodez Aveyron Football
0-0 after extra time, Stade Brestois 29 won 4-2 on penalties
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois 3-0 AuxerreAJ Auxerre
RennesStade Rennais FC 1-0 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
ToursTours FC 0-0 CaenStade Malherbe Caen
0-0 after extra time, Tours FC won 4-2 on penalties
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque 1-0 LilleLille OSC
BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale 3-2 RouenFC Rouen
CréteilUS Créteil-Lusitanos 1-2 NiceOGC Nice
OrléansUS Orléans Loiret 2-0 Bourg-PéronnasFootball Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas 01
Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen 5-0 BéziersAvenir Sportif Béziers
VannesVannes Olympique Club 3-0 ReimsStade de Reims