Flag

French cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

Final (Neutral venue)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Team   Team
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise 0-0 LorientFC Lorient
AS Beauvais Oise won 1-0 after extra time
Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club 2-1 MonacoAS Monaco

Quarter finals

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Home   Home
AuxerreAJ Auxerre 0-2 Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen
AmiensAmiens SC 1-2 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise
CannesAS Cannes 0-0 SedanCS Sedan Ardennes
AS Cannes won 1-0 after extra time
MonacoAS Monaco 0-0 ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux
AS Monaco won 1-0 after extra time
NancyAS Nancy Lorraine 0-2 VannesVannes Olympique Club
Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne 0-2 BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale
CA BastiaCercle Athlétique Bastiais 0-5 LorientFC Lorient
NiortChamois Niortais 1-3 CaenStade Malherbe Caen
DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or 0-2 ClermontClermont Foot 63
FréjusEFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël 0-1 ToulouseToulouse FC
GuingampEn Avant de Guingamp 0-0 AjaccioAC Ajaccio
0-0 after extra time, En Avant de Guingamp won 7-6 on penalties
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 1-1 Red StarRed Star
1-1 after extra time, ES Troyes Aube Champagne won 4-1 on penalties
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux 0-1 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
IstresFC Istres Ouest Provence 1-1 OrléansUS Orléans Loiret
1-1 after extra time, US Orléans Loiret won 5-4 on penalties
MartiguesFC Martigues 3-0 RouenFC Rouen
NantesFC Nantes 1-0 MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1-0 MetzFC Metz
Bourg-PéronnasFootball Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas 01 1-0 StrasbourgRacing Club Strasbourg Alsace
LilleLille OSC 1-0 AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 1-0 GrenobleGrenoble Foot 38
NîmesNîmes Olympique 2-1 GueugnonFC Gueugnon
NiceOGC Nice 1-3 ParisParis FC
PSGParis Saint-Germain 0-0 PauPau
0-0 after extra time, Pau won 4-3 on penalties
LensRacing Club Lens 1-0 LyonOlympique Lyonnais
RodezRodez Aveyron Football 0-0 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
0-0 after extra time, Rodez Aveyron Football won 3-1 on penalties
BrestStade Brestois 29 0-2 AngersAngers SCO
ReimsStade de Reims 1-0 CarnouxSO Cassis-Carnoux
LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC 0-0 GFC AjaccioGazélec Ajaccio
Gazélec Ajaccio won 1-0 after extra time
SO CholetStade Olympique Choletais 0-1 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
RennesStade Rennais FC 2-0 BéziersAvenir Sportif Béziers
ToursTours FC 1-1 ValenciennesValenciennes FC
Tours FC won 2-1 after extra time
CréteilUS Créteil-Lusitanos 0-0 USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque
0-0 after extra time, US Créteil-Lusitanos won 5-4 on penalties