French cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Final (Neutral venue)

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Quarter finals

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Home   Home
AjaccioAC Ajaccio 0-0 ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux
La Berrichonne de Châteauroux won 2-0 after extra time
AmiensAmiens SC 0-0 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
Stade Plabennécois won 2-0 after extra time
NancyAS Nancy Lorraine 0-0 PauPau
0-0 after extra time, Pau won 5-4 on penalties
Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne 1-2 CaenStade Malherbe Caen
BéziersAvenir Sportif Béziers 0-0 BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise
0-0 after extra time, Avenir Sportif Béziers won 4-2 on penalties
NiortChamois Niortais 0-4 MonacoAS Monaco
SedanCS Sedan Ardennes 1-2 MetzFC Metz
FréjusEFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël 2-0 StrasbourgRacing Club Strasbourg Alsace
GuingampEn Avant de Guingamp 1-1 LorientFC Lorient
1-1 after extra time, En Avant de Guingamp won 5-3 on penalties
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 7-1 Red StarRed Star
GueugnonFC Gueugnon 2-3 CannesAS Cannes
IstresFC Istres Ouest Provence 0-2 BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux
MartiguesFC Martigues 3-2 ToulouseToulouse FC
RouenFC Rouen 3-3 ClermontClermont Foot 63
4-4 after extra time, FC Rouen won 4-1 on penalties
Bourg-PéronnasFootball Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas 01 0-1 LensRacing Club Lens
GrenobleGrenoble Foot 38 3-1 ReimsStade de Reims
Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club 3-0 AngersAngers SCO
LilleLille OSC 2-1 CréteilUS Créteil-Lusitanos
NiceOGC Nice 3-1 ValenciennesValenciennes FC
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille 4-1 GFC AjaccioGazélec Ajaccio
LyonOlympique Lyonnais 3-0 DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or
PSGParis Saint-Germain 1-1 ParisParis FC
1-1 after extra time, Paris Saint-Germain won 4-2 on penalties
RodezRodez Aveyron Football 0-1 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
CarnouxSO Cassis-Carnoux 1-1 RennesStade Rennais FC
1-1 after extra time, Stade Rennais FC won 5-4 on penalties
BrestStade Brestois 29 1-1 SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard
1-1 after extra time, FC Sochaux-Montbéliard won 5-4 on penalties
LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC 1-1 NantesFC Nantes
Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC won 2-1 after extra time
SO CholetStade Olympique Choletais 2-3 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
ToursTours FC 0-2 Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque 1-0 CA BastiaCercle Athlétique Bastiais
BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale 4-0 AuxerreAJ Auxerre
OrléansUS Orléans Loiret 0-5 AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel
VannesVannes Olympique Club 1-2 NîmesNîmes Olympique