Cup archive
Spanish cup - Season 43
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid | 2-2 | Real MadridReal Madrid |
Real MadridReal Madrid won 3-2 AETafter extra time |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3-0 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
Real MadridReal Madrid | 0-0 | Real SociedadReal Sociedad |
1-1 AETafter extra time, Real MadridReal Madrid won 5-4 on penalties |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
CórdobaCórdoba | 0-3 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
ElcheElche | 1-2 | Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid |
Real MadridReal Madrid | 2-0 | AlcorcónAD Alcorcón |
Real SociedadReal Sociedad | 2-0 | MéridaMérida |
Round 3
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao | 1-1 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
Real BetisReal Betis Balompié won 3-1 AETafter extra time | ||
CórdobaCórdoba | 1-0 | LugoClub Deportivo Lugo |
ElcheElche | 3-2 | EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar |
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona | 2-2 | MéridaMérida |
2-2 AETafter extra time, MéridaMérida won 5-4 on penalties | ||
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid | 3-0 | Real OviedoReal Oviedo |
Real MadridReal Madrid | 3-2 | TenerifeTenerife |
Real UniónReal Unión Club | 0-2 | Real SociedadReal Sociedad |
VillarrealVillarreal | 1-2 | AlcorcónAD Alcorcón |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao | 1-1 | SevillaSevilla |
1-1 AETafter extra time, Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao won 4-3 on penalties | ||
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid | 0-1 | CórdobaCórdoba |
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo | 3-1 | OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna |
AlavésDeportivo Alavés | 2-2 | AlcorcónAD Alcorcón |
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón won 3-2 AETafter extra time | ||
DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña | 1-2 | TenerifeTenerife |
ElcheElche | 1-0 | MálagaMálaga |
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona | 2-0 | GetafeGetafe |
GranadaGranada C.F. | 0-3 | EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar |
MéridaMérida | 4-0 | NumanciaNumancia |
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid | 2-1 | HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca |
Real BetisReal Betis Balompié | 1-0 | ValladolidReal Valladolid |
Real OviedoReal Oviedo | 4-0 | PonferradinaS.D. Ponferradina |
Real SociedadReal Sociedad | 2-0 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
Real UniónReal Unión Club | 2-0 | HérculesHércules |
RecreativoRecreativo de Huelva | 1-3 | Real MadridReal Madrid |
VillarrealVillarreal | 2-0 | AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
LeganésClub Deportivo Leganés | 2-2 | OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna |
OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna won 3-2 AETafter extra time | ||
CórdobaCórdoba | 1-0 | LevanteLevante Unión Deportiva |
CartagenaF.C. Cartagena | 0-0 | ElcheElche |
ElcheElche won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
GetafeGetafe | 1-0 | ZaragozaReal Zaragoza |
GironaGirona Futbol Club | 1-2 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
GranadaGranada C.F. | 3-0 | MallorcaMallorca |
HérculesHércules | 3-0 | EspanyolEspanyol de Barcelona |
MálagaMálaga | 1-0 | Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié |
MéridaMérida | 3-0 | Las PalmasUnión Deportiva Las Palmas |
CeltaReal Club Celta de Vigo | 0-2 | SevillaSevilla |
MurciaReal Murcia | 0-0 | AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería |
0-0 AETafter extra time, AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería won 4-3 on penalties | ||
SportingReal Sporting de Gijón | 0-2 | NumanciaNumancia |
Real UniónReal Unión Club | 2-1 | Racing SantanderReal Racing Club de Santander |
PonferradinaS.D. Ponferradina | 2-0 | AlcoyanoClub Deportivo Alcoyano |
HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca | 1-0 | NàsticGimnàstic de Tarragona |
ValenciaValencia | 2-3 | AlavésDeportivo Alavés |