Cup archive
French cup - Season 4
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
LyonOlympique Lyonnais | 1-2 | PSGParis Saint-Germain |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
LyonOlympique Lyonnais | 3-0 | AmiensAmiens SC |
PSGParis Saint-Germain | 1-0 | LilleLille OSC |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AmiensAmiens SC | 1-0 | Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne |
LilleLille OSC | 3-1 | LorientFC Lorient |
LyonOlympique Lyonnais | 4-2 | LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC |
PSGParis Saint-Germain | 3-1 | SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard |
Round 3
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AmiensAmiens SC | 1-1 | NiceOGC Nice |
AmiensAmiens SC won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne | 0-0 | ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux |
Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux | 0-0 | LilleLille OSC |
0-0 AETafter extra time, LilleLille OSC won 4-3 on penalties | ||
LorientFC Lorient | 1-1 | AjaccioAC Ajaccio |
LorientFC Lorient won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard | 2-1 | Red StarRed Star |
LyonOlympique Lyonnais | 3-0 | BastiaSporting Club Bastia |
PSGParis Saint-Germain | 1-0 | Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen |
LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC | 1-0 | CannesAS Cannes |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AjaccioAC Ajaccio | 1-0 | DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or |
Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne | 0-0 | MetzFC Metz |
1-1 AETafter extra time, Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne won 6-5 on penalties | ||
BergeracBergerac Périgord | 0-0 | Red StarRed Star |
Red StarRed Star won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux | 5-1 | MonacoAS Monaco |
LorientFC Lorient | 1-0 | MarseilleOlympique de Marseille |
SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard | 1-0 | Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club |
ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux | 1-0 | LensRacing Club Lens |
NîmesNîmes Olympique | 0-2 | LilleLille OSC |
NiceOGC Nice | 2-0 | ConcarneauUS Concarneau |
PSGParis Saint-Germain | 4-1 | Bourg-PéronnasFootball Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas 01 |
PauPau | 1-1 | Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen |
1-1 AETafter extra time, Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen won 4-3 on penalties | ||
BastiaSporting Club Bastia | 3-0 | NantesFC Nantes |
ReimsStade de Reims | 1-2 | AmiensAmiens SC |
LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC | 1-0 | USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque |
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois | 1-2 | CannesAS Cannes |
ToulouseToulouse FC | 0-2 | LyonOlympique Lyonnais |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AuxerreAJ Auxerre | 0-2 | CannesAS Cannes |
AmiensAmiens SC | 1-1 | StrasbourgRacing Club Strasbourg Alsace |
AmiensAmiens SC won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
AngersAngers SCO | 1-2 | AjaccioAC Ajaccio |
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise | 0-1 | PSGParis Saint-Germain |
MonacoAS Monaco | 1-0 | SO CholetStade Olympique Choletais |
BéziersAvenir Sportif Béziers | 0-2 | ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux |
BergeracBergerac Périgord | 0-0 | NancyAS Nancy Lorraine |
2-2 AETafter extra time, BergeracBergerac Périgord won 5-4 on penalties | ||
NiortChamois Niortais | 0-0 | SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard |
SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
ClermontClermont Foot 63 | 0-1 | PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois |
SedanCS Sedan Ardennes | 0-2 | NantesFC Nantes |
FréjusEFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël | 0-2 | Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club |
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux | 3-0 | GFC AjaccioGazélec Ajaccio |
GueugnonFC Gueugnon | 0-1 | BastiaSporting Club Bastia |
LorientFC Lorient | 3-1 | CaenStade Malherbe Caen |
MetzFC Metz | 3-1 | GuingampEn Avant de Guingamp |
Bourg-PéronnasFootball Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas 01 | 2-1 | MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC |
GrenobleGrenoble Foot 38 | 1-1 | DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or |
1-1 AETafter extra time, DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or won 4-3 on penalties | ||
AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel | 0-2 | ToulouseToulouse FC |
LilleLille OSC | 2-0 | ParisParis FC |
NiceOGC Nice | 3-0 | CA BastiaCercle Athlétique Bastiais |
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille | 2-0 | CréteilUS Créteil-Lusitanos |
LyonOlympique Lyonnais | 3-0 | RouenFC Rouen |
PauPau | 0-0 | BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale |
PauPau won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
Red StarRed Star | 3-0 | MartiguesFC Martigues |
RodezRodez Aveyron Football | 0-1 | Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne |
BrestStade Brestois 29 | 2-4 | ConcarneauUS Concarneau |
RennesStade Rennais FC | 0-2 | LensRacing Club Lens |
ToursTours FC | 0-0 | ReimsStade de Reims |
ReimsStade de Reims won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque | 3-0 | TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne |
OrléansUS Orléans Loiret | 0-1 | Quevilly-RouenUS Quevilly-Rouen |
ValenciennesValenciennes FC | 0-2 | LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC |
VannesVannes Olympique Club | 2-3 | NîmesNîmes Olympique |