Cup archive
Europa cup - Season 39
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
MontroseMontrose | 3-1 | BerwickBerwick Rangers |
Semi finals (2nd leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
BerwickBerwick Rangers | 1-0 | WycombeWycombe Wanderers |
1-1 on aggregate, Berwick Rangers won 4-2 on penalties | ||
SchalkeFC Schalke 04 | 0-2 | MontroseMontrose |
Montrose won 2-0 on aggregate |
Semi finals (1st leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
WycombeWycombe Wanderers | 1-0 | BerwickBerwick Rangers |
MontroseMontrose | 0-0 | SchalkeFC Schalke 04 |
Quarter finals (2nd leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube | 1-0 | BerwickBerwick Rangers |
Berwick Rangers won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
WycombeWycombe Wanderers | 2-3 | VillarrealVillarreal |
Wycombe Wanderers won 6-4 on aggregate | ||
SchalkeFC Schalke 04 | 3-0 | Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen |
FC Schalke 04 won 3-2 on aggregate | ||
Dundee UnitedDundee United | 0-1 | MontroseMontrose |
Montrose won 2-1 on aggregate |
Quarter finals (1st leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
BerwickBerwick Rangers | 2-0 | Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube |
VillarrealVillarreal | 1-4 | WycombeWycombe Wanderers |
Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen | 2-0 | SchalkeFC Schalke 04 |
MontroseMontrose | 1-1 | Dundee UnitedDundee United |
Round 3 (2nd leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen | 1-0 | MantovaMantova 1911 |
KRC Mechelen won 2-0 on aggregate | ||
HelmondHelmond Sport | 0-1 | SchalkeFC Schalke 04 |
FC Schalke 04 won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
VillarrealVillarreal | 1-0 | WrexhamWrexham |
Villarreal won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
TelstarTelstar | 1-2 | Dundee UnitedDundee United |
Dundee United won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
TottenhamTottenham Hotspur | 0-1 | BerwickBerwick Rangers |
Berwick Rangers won 4-0 on aggregate | ||
FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui | 0-1 | MontroseMontrose |
Montrose won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
LorientFC Lorient | 0-2 | WycombeWycombe Wanderers |
Wycombe Wanderers won 5-1 on aggregate | ||
LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen | 1-0 | Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube |
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 2-1 on aggregate |
Round 3 (1st leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
MantovaMantova 1911 | 0-1 | Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen |
SchalkeFC Schalke 04 | 1-1 | HelmondHelmond Sport |
WrexhamWrexham | 1-1 | VillarrealVillarreal |
Dundee UnitedDundee United | 0-0 | TelstarTelstar |
BerwickBerwick Rangers | 3-0 | TottenhamTottenham Hotspur |
MontroseMontrose | 1-1 | FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui |
WycombeWycombe Wanderers | 3-1 | LorientFC Lorient |
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube | 2-0 | LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen |
Round 2 (2nd leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
WrexhamWrexham | 1-0 | USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque |
Wrexham won 3-2 on aggregate | ||
TottenhamTottenham Hotspur | 1-0 | MillwallMillwall |
2-2 on aggregate, Tottenham Hotspur won on away goals | ||
VillarrealVillarreal | 1-2 | AlcorcónAD Alcorcón |
Villarreal won 3-2 on aggregate | ||
NovaraNovara | 1-1 | Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen |
1-1 on aggregate, KRC Mechelen won on away goals | ||
FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui | 2-1 | ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara |
FC 2002 Vaslui won 4-1 on aggregate | ||
BochumVfL Bochum | 0-1 | TelstarTelstar |
Telstar won 5-0 on aggregate | ||
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat | 1-1 | LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen |
1-1 on aggregate, Bayer 04 Leverkusen won on away goals | ||
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid | 1-3 | HelmondHelmond Sport |
Helmond Sport won 3-1 on aggregate | ||
LorientFC Lorient | 0-0 | Notts CountyNotts County |
FC Lorient won 1-0 on aggregate | ||
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2-1 | MantovaMantova 1911 |
Mantova 1911 won 5-2 on aggregate | ||
DumbartonDumbarton | 0-1 | Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube |
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 5-1 on aggregate | ||
MontroseMontrose | 1-0 | RKCRKC Waalwijk |
Montrose won 3-2 on aggregate | ||
Dundee UnitedDundee United | 2-0 | Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti |
Dundee United won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
WycombeWycombe Wanderers | 2-0 | PortoFutebol Clube do Porto |
Wycombe Wanderers won 2-0 on aggregate | ||
ToulouseToulouse FC | 0-0 | SchalkeFC Schalke 04 |
FC Schalke 04 won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
BerwickBerwick Rangers | 1-2 | FiorentinaFiorentina |
Berwick Rangers won 3-2 on aggregate |
Round 2 (1st leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque | 2-2 | WrexhamWrexham |
MillwallMillwall | 2-1 | TottenhamTottenham Hotspur |
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón | 0-2 | VillarrealVillarreal |
Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen | 0-0 | NovaraNovara |
ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 0-2 | FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui |
TelstarTelstar | 4-0 | BochumVfL Bochum |
LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen | 0-0 | OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat |
HelmondHelmond Sport | 0-0 | Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid |
Notts CountyNotts County | 0-1 | LorientFC Lorient |
MantovaMantova 1911 | 4-0 | Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube | 4-1 | DumbartonDumbarton |
RKCRKC Waalwijk | 2-2 | MontroseMontrose |
Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti | 1-0 | Dundee UnitedDundee United |
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto | 0-0 | WycombeWycombe Wanderers |
SchalkeFC Schalke 04 | 2-1 | ToulouseToulouse FC |
FiorentinaFiorentina | 0-2 | BerwickBerwick Rangers |
Round 1 (2nd leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Notts CountyNotts County | 2-2 | PenafielFutebol Clube de Penafiel |
Notts County won 4-3 on aggregate | ||
SchalkeFC Schalke 04 | 0-2 | HeistKSK Heist |
2-2 on aggregate, FC Schalke 04 won 3-2 after extra time | ||
HelmondHelmond Sport | 2-0 | Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti |
Helmond Sport won 2-0 on aggregate | ||
PortimonensePortimonense Sporting Clube | 2-1 | Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid |
Atlético Madrid won 4-3 on aggregate | ||
TottenhamTottenham Hotspur | 2-1 | Nottm ForestNottingham Forest |
Tottenham Hotspur won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen | 0-0 | AberdeenAberdeen |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen won 1-0 on aggregate | ||
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto | 1-0 | BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise |
Futebol Clube do Porto won 1-0 on aggregate | ||
WrexhamWrexham | 1-1 | HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt |
Wrexham won 3-1 on aggregate | ||
VillarrealVillarreal | 1-2 | AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe |
Villarreal won 5-3 on aggregate | ||
EvertonEverton | 4-2 | MillwallMillwall |
4-4 on aggregate, Millwall won on away goals | ||
NovaraNovara | 1-0 | TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne |
Novara won 3-1 on aggregate | ||
MontroseMontrose | 2-2 | CataniaCatania |
Montrose won 3-2 on aggregate | ||
OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen | 3-1 | Dundee UnitedDundee United |
Dundee United won 4-3 on aggregate | ||
USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque | 3-1 | TrapaniTrapani Calcio |
Union Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque won 4-2 on aggregate | ||
LorientFC Lorient | 3-2 | Queen's ParkQueen's Park |
FC Lorient won 5-2 on aggregate | ||
Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti | 3-0 | Real MadridReal Madrid |
CS Juventus Bucureşti won 3-0 on aggregate | ||
Werder BremenWerder Bremen | 0-1 | FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui |
FC 2002 Vaslui won 1-0 on aggregate | ||
TelstarTelstar | 3-0 | Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti |
Telstar won 3-0 on aggregate | ||
MantovaMantova 1911 | 2-1 | CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado |
Mantova 1911 won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat | 2-0 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
ACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat won 2-0 on aggregate | ||
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic | 0-2 | ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara |
ACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara won 4-0 on aggregate | ||
AvesClube Desportivo das Aves | 1-1 | BerwickBerwick Rangers |
Berwick Rangers won 4-1 on aggregate | ||
BochumVfL Bochum | 1-0 | ClermontClermont Foot 63 |
VfL Bochum won 2-0 on aggregate | ||
FeyenoordFeyenoord Rotterdam | 1-1 | Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube |
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 3-2 on aggregate | ||
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón | 2-0 | OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven |
AD Alcorcón won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
DumbartonDumbarton | 2-0 | Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 |
Dumbarton won 6-1 on aggregate | ||
Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen | 1-1 | Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC |
KRC Mechelen won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
VeneziaVenezia | 1-1 | FiorentinaFiorentina |
1-1 on aggregate, Fiorentina won on away goals | ||
RKCRKC Waalwijk | 3-1 | CottbusFC Energie Cottbus |
RKC Waalwijk won 4-1 on aggregate | ||
WycombeWycombe Wanderers | 2-0 | AlmeloHeracles Almelo |
2-2 on aggregate, Wycombe Wanderers won 5-4 on penalties | ||
TubizeAFC Tubize | 0-1 | ToulouseToulouse FC |
1-1 on aggregate, Toulouse FC won 5-4 on penalties | ||
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2-0 | Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal |
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 3-2 on aggregate |
Round 1 (1st leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
PenafielFutebol Clube de Penafiel | 1-2 | Notts CountyNotts County |
HeistKSK Heist | 0-2 | SchalkeFC Schalke 04 |
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti | 0-0 | HelmondHelmond Sport |
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid | 3-1 | PortimonensePortimonense Sporting Clube |
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest | 0-0 | TottenhamTottenham Hotspur |
AberdeenAberdeen | 0-1 | LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen |
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise | 0-0 | PortoFutebol Clube do Porto |
HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt | 0-2 | WrexhamWrexham |
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe | 1-4 | VillarrealVillarreal |
MillwallMillwall | 2-0 | EvertonEverton |
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne | 1-2 | NovaraNovara |
CataniaCatania | 0-1 | MontroseMontrose |
Dundee UnitedDundee United | 3-0 | OberhausenRot-Weiß Oberhausen |
TrapaniTrapani Calcio | 1-1 | USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque |
Queen's ParkQueen's Park | 0-2 | LorientFC Lorient |
Real MadridReal Madrid | 0-0 | Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti |
FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui | 0-0 | Werder BremenWerder Bremen |
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 0-0 | TelstarTelstar |
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado | 0-0 | MantovaMantova 1911 |
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón | 0-0 | OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat |
ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 2-0 | Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic |
BerwickBerwick Rangers | 3-0 | AvesClube Desportivo das Aves |
ClermontClermont Foot 63 | 0-1 | BochumVfL Bochum |
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube | 2-1 | FeyenoordFeyenoord Rotterdam |
OH LeuvenOud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-0 | AlcorcónAD Alcorcón |
Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 | 1-4 | DumbartonDumbarton |
Rupel BoomRupel Boom FC | 0-1 | Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen |
FiorentinaFiorentina | 0-0 | VeneziaVenezia |
CottbusFC Energie Cottbus | 0-1 | RKCRKC Waalwijk |
AlmeloHeracles Almelo | 2-0 | WycombeWycombe Wanderers |
ToulouseToulouse FC | 0-1 | TubizeAFC Tubize |
Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal | 2-1 | Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
Qualifying round (2nd leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
LiverpoolLiverpool | 1-1 | Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 |
2-2 on aggregate, Ascoli Picchio FC 1898 won 5-4 on penalties | ||
Werder BremenWerder Bremen | 1-0 | MéridaMérida |
2-2 on aggregate, Werder Bremen won on away goals | ||
BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica | 1-0 | BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise |
AS Beauvais Oise won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
St. PauliFC St. Pauli | 2-1 | WycombeWycombe Wanderers |
2-2 on aggregate, Wycombe Wanderers won on away goals | ||
TenerifeTenerife | 0-4 | Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube |
Rio Ave Futebol Clube won 5-0 on aggregate | ||
UtrechtFC Utrecht | 0-3 | Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic |
Dunfermline Athletic won 6-1 on aggregate | ||
MonacoAS Monaco | 2-2 | ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara |
3-3 on aggregate, ACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara won on away goals | ||
Metalul ReșițaCSM Reșița | 1-2 | Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal |
Sporting Clube de Portugal won 4-1 on aggregate | ||
MillwallMillwall | 0-0 | GroningenFC Groningen |
Millwall won 3-1 on aggregate | ||
TrapaniTrapani Calcio | 2-0 | Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V. |
Trapani Calcio won 3-0 on aggregate | ||
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón | 4-0 | BoavistaBoavista Futebol Clube |
Club Deportivo Castellón won 7-1 on aggregate | ||
PSGParis Saint-Germain | 0-1 | TubizeAFC Tubize |
AFC Tubize won 3-1 on aggregate | ||
MantovaMantova 1911 | 2-1 | Real SociedadReal Sociedad |
Mantova 1911 won 2-1 on aggregate | ||
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 0-0 | RennesStade Rennais FC |
SC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti won 1-0 on aggregate | ||
DumbartonDumbarton | 1-1 | AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians |
Dumbarton won 5-1 on aggregate | ||
SpartaSparta Rotterdam | 3-2 | WrexhamWrexham |
4-4 on aggregate, Wrexham won on away goals | ||
InvernessInverness Caledonian Thistle | 0-3 | CottbusFC Energie Cottbus |
FC Energie Cottbus won 3-0 on aggregate | ||
Hertha BSCHertha BSC Berlin | 0-1 | Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen |
KRC Mechelen won 4-1 on aggregate | ||
VeneziaVenezia | 5-0 | AjaxAFC Ajax |
Venezia won 5-3 on aggregate | ||
MechelenYellow Red KV Mechelen | 1-2 | HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt |
2-2 on aggregate, FC Hermannstadt won on away goals |
Qualifying round (1st leg)
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 | 1-1 | LiverpoolLiverpool |
MéridaMérida | 2-1 | Werder BremenWerder Bremen |
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise | 2-0 | BenficaSport Lisboa e Benfica |
WycombeWycombe Wanderers | 1-0 | St. PauliFC St. Pauli |
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube | 1-0 | TenerifeTenerife |
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic | 3-1 | UtrechtFC Utrecht |
ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara | 1-1 | MonacoAS Monaco |
Sporting CPSporting Clube de Portugal | 2-0 | Metalul ReșițaCSM Reșița |
GroningenFC Groningen | 1-3 | MillwallMillwall |
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge K.S.V. | 0-1 | TrapaniTrapani Calcio |
BoavistaBoavista Futebol Clube | 1-3 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
TubizeAFC Tubize | 2-1 | PSGParis Saint-Germain |
Real SociedadReal Sociedad | 0-0 | MantovaMantova 1911 |
RennesStade Rennais FC | 0-1 | Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti |
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians | 0-4 | DumbartonDumbarton |
WrexhamWrexham | 2-1 | SpartaSparta Rotterdam |
CottbusFC Energie Cottbus | 0-0 | InvernessInverness Caledonian Thistle |
Racing MechelenKRC Mechelen | 3-1 | Hertha BSCHertha BSC Berlin |
AjaxAFC Ajax | 3-0 | VeneziaVenezia |
HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt | 0-1 | MechelenYellow Red KV Mechelen |