Cup archive
Romanian cup - Season 26
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 0-1 | Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi | 0-0 | Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava |
0-0 AETafter extra time, Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won 4-2 on penalties | ||
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 2-2 | ASU PoliACS Poli Timişoara |
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti won 3-2 AETafter extra time |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat | 0-0 | Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi |
0-0 AETafter extra time, Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi won 5-4 on penalties | ||
ASU PoliACS Poli Timişoara | 3-0 | PanduriiCS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu |
ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna | 0-1 | Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava |
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 4-0 | Metalul ReșițaCSM Reșița |
Round 3
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat | 1-1 | Astra GiurgiuAFC Astra Giurgiu |
1-1 AETafter extra time, OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat won 3-0 on penalties | ||
ASU PoliACS Poli Timişoara | 3-1 | Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti |
Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi | 2-1 | Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş |
ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna | 1-1 | BotoşaniFC Botoşani |
1-1 AETafter extra time, ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna won 3-2 on penalties | ||
PanduriiCS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu | 2-0 | CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova |
Metalul ReșițaCSM Reșița | 3-1 | CsikszeredaAFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui | 0-1 | Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava |
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 1-1 | Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti |
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti won 3-1 AETafter extra time |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
OlimpiaACS Olimpia 2010 Râmnicu Sărat | 2-0 | SportulFC Argeș Pitești |
SepsiACS Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe | 0-2 | Dunărea CălăraşiAFC Dunărea 2005 Călăraşi |
Bătrâna DoamnăACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă | 1-2 | ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna |
CsikszeredaAFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 2-1 | U ClujFC Universitatea Cluj |
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti | 3-1 | ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara |
AfumaţiCS Afumaţi | 0-1 | BotoşaniFC Botoşani |
Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti | 0-0 | FarulFCV Farul Constanț |
0-0 AETafter extra time, Juventus BucureştiCS Juventus Bucureşti won 5-3 on penalties | ||
PanduriiCS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu | 2-1 | SebişCS Naţional Sebiş |
PetrolistulCS Petrolistul Boldeşti | 0-0 | Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava |
0-0 AETafter extra time, Foresta SuceavaACS Foresta Suceava won 4-3 on penalties | ||
CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova | 1-0 | BrăilaACS Dacia Unirea Brăila |
FC VasluiFC 2002 Vaslui | 1-0 | BistriţaACS FC Bistriţa |
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj | 0-1 | ASU PoliACS Poli Timişoara |
FCSBFC Steaua București | 0-1 | Metalul ReșițaCSM Reșița |
Poli IașiPolitehnica Iași | 0-4 | Tîrgu MureşASA Tîrgu Mureş |
Dinamo BucureştiSC Dinamo 1948 SA Bucureşti | 4-0 | Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş |
BacăuSport Club Bacău | 0-4 | Astra GiurgiuAFC Astra Giurgiu |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
BrăilaACS Dacia Unirea Brăila | 1-0 | MetaloglobusFC Metaloglobus Bucureşti |
Bătrâna DoamnăACS UTA Bătrâna Doamnă | 6-0 | Olimpia Satu MareCS FC Olimpia 2010 Satu Mare |
UnireaAFC Unirea 1924 Alba Iulia | 0-0 | ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara |
ASU PoliACS ASU Politehnica Timişoara won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
CsikszeredaAFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 2-1 | RipensiaFC Ripensia Timişoara |
Rapid BucharestAS FC Rapid Bucureşti | 2-0 | CSMS IașiCSM Politehnica Iaşi |
BaloteștiCS Balotești | 0-1 | Poli IașiPolitehnica Iași |
Gaz MetanCS Gaz Metan Mediaş | 3-0 | Chindia TârgovişteAFC Chindia Târgovişte |
OradeaCS Luceafărul Oradea | 0-3 | SportulFC Argeș Pitești |
PanduriiCS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu | 1-1 | MioveniCS Mioveni |
1-1 AETafter extra time, PanduriiCS Pandurii Lignitul Târgu Jiu won 5-4 on penalties | ||
RomanCSM Roman | 0-1 | FCSBFC Steaua București |
ŞcolarCSM Şcolar Reşiţa | 1-2 | SebişCS Naţional Sebiş |
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-0 | Academica ClinceniACS FC Academica Clinceni |
VoluntariFC Voluntari | 0-2 | BistriţaACS FC Bistriţa |
FarulFCV Farul Constanț | 2-0 | HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt |
BraşovSC FC Braşov SA | 0-1 | SepsiACS Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe |
BacăuSport Club Bacău | 2-1 | Valea MăruluiCS Avântul Valea Mărului |