Flag

Europa cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Semi finals (1st leg)

Quarter finals (2nd leg)

Home   Home
KilmarnockKilmarnock 2-0 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
Kilmarnock won 3-0 on aggregate
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois 5-0 NECNEC Nijmegen
Stade Plabennécois won 7-1 on aggregate
CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 1-2 CambridgeCambridge United
5-5 on aggregate, FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won on away goals
Real MadridReal Madrid 2-3 Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen
Real Madrid won 6-5 on aggregate

Quarter finals (1st leg)

Round 3 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois 2-0 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj
Royal Géants Athois won 4-3 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 0-1 Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen
Racing Club Mechelen won 2-0 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 0-1 CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won 2-1 on aggregate
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 1-3 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
Stade Plabennécois won 4-2 on aggregate
CambridgeCambridge United 1-0 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
Cambridge United won 2-0 on aggregate
Real MadridReal Madrid 2-1 CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón
Real Madrid won 4-2 on aggregate
CataniaCatania 0-2 KilmarnockKilmarnock
Kilmarnock won 5-2 on aggregate
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 1-1 NECNEC Nijmegen
2-2 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, NEC Nijmegen won 4-2 on penalties

Round 3 (1st leg)

Round 2 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
CataniaCatania 3-0 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
Catania won 4-0 on aggregate
Real MadridReal Madrid 2-1 Notts CountyNotts County
Real Madrid won 3-2 on aggregate
Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen 4-1 CannesAS Cannes
Racing Club Mechelen won 5-4 on aggregate
CambridgeCambridge United 2-0 OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat
Cambridge United won 3-1 on aggregate
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 2-1 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
FC CFR 1907 Cluj won 4-3 on aggregate
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois 2-0 Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers
Stade Plabennécois won 4-2 on aggregate
PescaraPescara 0-1 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 3-1 on aggregate
PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1-2 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen won 4-2 on aggregate
KilmarnockKilmarnock 1-0 UtrechtFC Utrecht
Kilmarnock won 4-0 on aggregate
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 1-1 WrexhamWrexham
Wrexham won 4-1 on aggregate
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón 2-0 Almere CityAlmere City FC
Club Deportivo Castellón won 5-1 on aggregate
EvertonEverton 1-2 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
Royal Géants Athois won 3-2 on aggregate
HeistKSK Heist 1-2 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
Montpellier Hérault SC won 5-1 on aggregate
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 3-0 LorientFC Lorient
FC Erzgebirge Aue won 6-2 on aggregate
NECNEC Nijmegen 1-3 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
5-5 on aggregate, NEC Nijmegen won on away goals
ParmaParma 2-2 CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won 3-2 on aggregate

Round 2 (1st leg)

Round 1 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 5-0 NovaraNovara
Nottingham Forest won 6-1 on aggregate
DumbartonDumbarton 1-0 EvertonEverton
Everton won 2-1 on aggregate
BeneventoBenevento 1-0 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado
Associação Desportiva do Carregado won 3-1 on aggregate
OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat 2-1 GullegemFC Gullegem
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat won 7-3 on aggregate
CannesAS Cannes 2-1 ClinceniFC Clinceni
AS Cannes won 4-1 on aggregate
MilanA.C. Milan 2-1 PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti
SC FC Petrolul Ploiesti won 3-2 on aggregate
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 3-2 NavalAssociação Naval 1º de Maio
FC CFR 1907 Cluj won 4-3 on aggregate
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón 1-0 Real OviedoReal Oviedo
Club Deportivo Castellón won 1-0 on aggregate
Hertha BSCHertha BSC Berlin 0-1 Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen
Racing Club Mechelen won 1-0 on aggregate
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag 2-1 Almere CityAlmere City FC
3-3 on aggregate, 4-4 after extra time, Almere City FC won 4-2 on penalties
HeistKSK Heist 1-0 AlcorcónAD Alcorcón
KSK Heist won 2-1 on aggregate
HamiltonHamilton Academicals 0-1 KilmarnockKilmarnock
Kilmarnock won 2-1 on aggregate
Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers 1-1 Willem IIWillem II Tilburg
Glasgow Rangers won 2-1 on aggregate
Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois 1-1 DerbyDerby County
Royal Géants Athois won 3-1 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 0-0 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
Stade Plabennécois won 1-0 on aggregate
Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren 3-3 Real MadridReal Madrid
3-3 on aggregate, Real Madrid won on away goals
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 0-3 WrexhamWrexham
Wrexham won 7-2 on aggregate
BastiaSporting Club Bastia 2-1 EmpoliEmpoli
Sporting Club Bastia won 3-2 on aggregate
CádizMérida 1-0 AueFC Erzgebirge Aue
1-1 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, FC Erzgebirge Aue won 4-3 on penalties
Notts CountyNotts County 2-1 Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié
Notts County won 5-3 on aggregate
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube 0-1 CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won 6-0 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 3-2 MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 3-2 on aggregate
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 1-1 Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898
Futebol Clube do Porto won 4-1 on aggregate
CataniaCatania 0-0 CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
Catania won 2-1 on aggregate
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians 5-5 CambridgeCambridge United
5-5 on aggregate, Cambridge United won on away goals
FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense 3-2 ParmaParma
4-4 on aggregate, Parma won on away goals
NECNEC Nijmegen 1-1 Werder BremenWerder Bremen
NEC Nijmegen won 3-1 on aggregate
Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV 0-0 UtrechtFC Utrecht
FC Utrecht won 1-0 on aggregate
PescaraPescara 2-3 Paços de FerreiraFutebol Clube Paços de Ferreira
Pescara won 4-3 on aggregate
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 2-0 OxfordOxford United
Montpellier Hérault SC won 3-0 on aggregate
LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen 4-0 Sageata StejaruSageata Stejaru
Bayer 04 Leverkusen won 4-1 on aggregate
LorientFC Lorient 1-0 ZwollePEC Zwolle
FC Lorient won 4-2 on aggregate

Round 1 (1st leg)

Home   Home
NovaraNovara 1-1 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
EvertonEverton 2-0 DumbartonDumbarton
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 3-0 BeneventoBenevento
GullegemFC Gullegem 2-5 OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat
ClinceniFC Clinceni 0-2 CannesAS Cannes
PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti 2-0 MilanA.C. Milan
NavalAssociação Naval 1º de Maio 1-1 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj
Real OviedoReal Oviedo 0-0 CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón
Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen 0-0 Hertha BSCHertha BSC Berlin
Almere CityAlmere City FC 2-1 ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón 1-1 HeistKSK Heist
KilmarnockKilmarnock 1-1 HamiltonHamilton Academicals
Willem IIWillem II Tilburg 0-1 Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers
DerbyDerby County 0-2 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois 1-0 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Real MadridReal Madrid 0-0 Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren
WrexhamWrexham 4-2 AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC
EmpoliEmpoli 1-1 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 1-0 CádizMérida
Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié 2-3 Notts CountyNotts County
CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 5-0 Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille 0-0 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 0-3 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova 1-2 CataniaCatania
CambridgeCambridge United 0-0 AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians
ParmaParma 2-1 FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense
Werder BremenWerder Bremen 0-2 NECNEC Nijmegen
UtrechtFC Utrecht 1-0 Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV
Paços de FerreiraFutebol Clube Paços de Ferreira 0-2 PescaraPescara
OxfordOxford United 0-1 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
Sageata StejaruSageata Stejaru 1-0 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
ZwollePEC Zwolle 2-3 LorientFC Lorient

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

Home   Home
LivingstonLivingston 1-2 CataniaCatania
Catania won 4-2 on aggregate
OxfordOxford United 2-2 LugoClub Deportivo Lugo
Oxford United won 5-2 on aggregate
Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen 1-1 SedanCS Sedan Ardennes
Racing Club Mechelen won 3-2 on aggregate
Ross CountyRoss County 2-0 NavalAssociação Naval 1º de Maio
Associação Naval 1º de Maio won 3-2 on aggregate
HamiltonHamilton Academicals 1-0 MartiguesFC Martigues
Hamilton Academicals won 3-0 on aggregate
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 1-1 HoogstratenHoogstraten VV
2-2 on aggregate, Futebol Clube do Porto won 3-2 after extra time
DortmundBorussia Dortmund 0-1 Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898
Ascoli Picchio FC 1898 won 2-1 on aggregate
EstorilEstoril Praia Futebol 1-2 Real MadridReal Madrid
Real Madrid won 5-1 on aggregate
Studențesc IasiCSM Studențesc Iași 0-1 DerbyDerby County
Derby County won 4-1 on aggregate
CannesAS Cannes 0-2 RostockFC Hansa Rostock
2-2 on aggregate, AS Cannes won 3-2 after extra time
OffenbachOffenbacher FC Kickers 0-3 OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat won 5-0 on aggregate
Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV 5-0 BerwickBerwick Rangers
Sint-Truidense VV won 7-0 on aggregate
BeneventoBenevento 2-1 EmmenFC Emmen
Benevento won 5-1 on aggregate
Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié 1-0 Racing SantanderReal Racing Club de Santander
1-1 on aggregate, Albacete Balompié won 2-1 after extra time
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2-0 BarnsleyBarnsley
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 3-0 on aggregate
Willem IIWillem II Tilburg 1-1 St. PauliFC St. Pauli
3-3 on aggregate, Willem II Tilburg won on away goals
Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club 2-2 CambridgeCambridge United
Cambridge United won 4-2 on aggregate
RodezRodez Aveyron Football 0-5 EmpoliEmpoli
Empoli won 6-0 on aggregate
CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova 1-2 MVVMVV Maastricht
3-3 on aggregate, CS Universitatea Craiova won 4-3 after extra time
PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1-1 GroningenFC Groningen
SC FC Petrolul Ploiesti won 3-1 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)