Select cup competition:

Flag

European cup

(Click on the right hand graphic for the match report or on the 'v' symbol for previous matches)

Final (Neutral venue)

Team   Team  
Everton v FC Dunărea Călăraşi TV

Semi finals (Neutral venue)

Team   Team  
Nottingham Forest 1-3 Everton Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 2-1 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report

Round 2 Group tables

Group A

Home team   Away team  
Nottingham Forest 1-0 FC Dunărea Călăraşi Match report
PEC Zwolle 0-0 Novara Match report
Novara 0-2 Nottingham Forest Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 1-1 PEC Zwolle Match report
Nottingham Forest 2-0 PEC Zwolle Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 5-1 Novara Match report
Novara 3-1 FC Dunărea Călăraşi Match report
PEC Zwolle 1-1 Nottingham Forest Match report
Novara 0-1 PEC Zwolle Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 3-1 Nottingham Forest Match report
Nottingham Forest 1-0 Novara Match report
PEC Zwolle 1-1 FC Dunărea Călăraşi Match report
Group A
Pos Team P W D L F A Pts
1 Nottingham Forest 6 4 1 1 8 4 13
2 FC Dunărea Călăraşi 6 2 2 2 11 8 8
3 PEC Zwolle 6 1 4 1 4 5 7
4 Novara 6 1 1 4 4 10 4

Group B

Home team   Away team  
Everton 2-0 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report
Stade Plabennécois 1-1 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 0-0 Everton Match report
União Desportiva de Leiria 4-2 Stade Plabennécois Match report
Everton 2-0 Stade Plabennécois Match report
União Desportiva de Leiria 3-1 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 1-2 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report
Stade Plabennécois 1-4 Everton Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 1-1 Stade Plabennécois Match report
União Desportiva de Leiria 1-0 Everton Match report
Everton 3-0 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
Stade Plabennécois 1-2 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report
Group B
Pos Team P W D L F A Pts
1 União Desportiva de Leiria 6 5 0 1 12 7 15
2 Everton 6 4 1 1 11 2 13
3 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 6 0 3 3 4 10 3
4 Stade Plabennécois 6 0 2 4 6 14 2

Round 1 Group tables

Group A

Home team   Away team  
Real Sociedad 0-2 Novara Match report
Hibernian 3-2 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report
União Desportiva de Leiria 3-0 Real Sociedad Match report
Novara 3-0 Hibernian Match report
Real Sociedad 2-2 Hibernian Match report
Novara 1-1 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report
União Desportiva de Leiria 5-0 Novara Match report
Hibernian 2-1 Real Sociedad Match report
União Desportiva de Leiria 1-0 Hibernian Match report
Novara 1-2 Real Sociedad Match report
Real Sociedad 3-2 União Desportiva de Leiria Match report
Hibernian 0-4 Novara Match report
Group A
Pos Team P W D L F A Pts
1 União Desportiva de Leiria 6 3 1 2 14 7 10
2 Novara 6 3 1 2 11 8 10
3 Real Sociedad 6 2 1 3 8 12 7
4 Hibernian 6 2 1 3 7 13 7

Group B

Home team   Away team  
Clube Desportivo das Aves 4-0 K. Olsa Brakel Match report
PEC Zwolle 0-0 Everton Match report
Everton 3-2 Clube Desportivo das Aves Match report
K. Olsa Brakel 0-3 PEC Zwolle Match report
Clube Desportivo das Aves 0-2 PEC Zwolle Match report
K. Olsa Brakel 0-0 Everton Match report
Everton 2-1 K. Olsa Brakel Match report
PEC Zwolle 6-0 Clube Desportivo das Aves Match report
Everton 3-1 PEC Zwolle Match report
K. Olsa Brakel 1-1 Clube Desportivo das Aves Match report
Clube Desportivo das Aves 2-4 Everton Match report
PEC Zwolle 2-0 K. Olsa Brakel Match report
Group B
Pos Team P W D L F A Pts
1 Everton 6 4 2 0 12 6 14
2 PEC Zwolle 6 4 1 1 14 3 13
3 Clube Desportivo das Aves 6 1 1 4 9 16 4
4 K. Olsa Brakel 6 0 2 4 2 12 2

Group C

Home team   Away team  
Kilmarnock 0-3 FC Dunărea Călăraşi Match report
FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2-1 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 2-1 Kilmarnock Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 2-1 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Match report
Kilmarnock 1-2 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 2-0 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 0-1 FC Dunărea Călăraşi Match report
FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2-5 Kilmarnock Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 1-0 FC Girondins de Bordeaux Match report
FC Dunărea Călăraşi 3-1 Kilmarnock Match report
Kilmarnock 2-2 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
FC Girondins de Bordeaux 1-2 FC Dunărea Călăraşi Match report
Group C
Pos Team P W D L F A Pts
1 FC Dunărea Călăraşi 6 6 0 0 13 3 18
2 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 6 2 1 3 6 8 7
3 FC Girondins de Bordeaux 6 2 0 4 8 12 6
4 Kilmarnock 6 1 1 4 10 14 4

Group D

Home team   Away team  
Stade Plabennécois 0-0 TSV Alemannia Aachen Match report
Nottingham Forest 1-0 Deportivo de La Coruña Match report
Deportivo de La Coruña 1-3 Stade Plabennécois Match report
TSV Alemannia Aachen 1-1 Nottingham Forest Match report
Stade Plabennécois 2-2 Nottingham Forest Match report
TSV Alemannia Aachen 7-0 Deportivo de La Coruña Match report
Deportivo de La Coruña 1-0 TSV Alemannia Aachen Match report
Nottingham Forest 3-3 Stade Plabennécois Match report
Deportivo de La Coruña 2-4 Nottingham Forest Match report
TSV Alemannia Aachen 2-3 Stade Plabennécois Match report
Stade Plabennécois 1-2 Deportivo de La Coruña Match report
Nottingham Forest 2-1 TSV Alemannia Aachen Match report
Group D
Pos Team P W D L F A Pts
1 Nottingham Forest 6 3 3 0 13 9 12
2 Stade Plabennécois 6 2 3 1 12 10 9
3 Deportivo de La Coruña 6 2 0 4 6 16 6
4 TSV Alemannia Aachen 6 1 2 3 11 7 5

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

Home team   Away team  
Hibernian 2-0 FC Ariesul Turda Match report
2-2 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, Hibernian won 5-3 on penalties
U.C. AlbinoLeffe 3-3 Everton Match report
Everton won 7-5 on aggregate
Almere City FC 1-3 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen won 6-1 on aggregate
Royal Géants Athois 0-1 Deportivo de La Coruña Match report
Deportivo de La Coruña won 2-0 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)

Home team   Away team  
FC Ariesul Turda 2-0 Hibernian Match report
Everton 4-2 U.C. AlbinoLeffe Match report
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 3-0 Almere City FC Match report
Deportivo de La Coruña 1-0 Royal Géants Athois Match report