Cup archive
Spanish cup - Season 27
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar | 2-0 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
HérculesHércules | 1-2 | EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar |
Real BetisReal Betis Balompié | 0-0 | MálagaMálaga |
0-0 AETafter extra time, Real BetisReal Betis Balompié won 4-3 on penalties |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo | 0-3 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
CórdobaCórdoba | 1-1 | MálagaMálaga |
1-1 AETafter extra time, MálagaMálaga won 5-4 on penalties | ||
RecreativoRecreativo de Huelva | 1-2 | HérculesHércules |
EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar | 2-1 | TenerifeTenerife |
Round 3
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón | 0-0 | CórdobaCórdoba |
CórdobaCórdoba won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna | 2-2 | MálagaMálaga |
2-2 AETafter extra time, MálagaMálaga won 3-1 on penalties | ||
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo | 2-2 | Real SociedadReal Sociedad |
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo won 3-2 AETafter extra time | ||
HérculesHércules | 1-0 | MurciaReal Murcia |
Real BetisReal Betis Balompié | 1-0 | GironaGirona Futbol Club |
RecreativoRecreativo de Huelva | 3-0 | MéridaMérida |
HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca | 0-2 | EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar |
TenerifeTenerife | 2-0 | DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid | 0-1 | OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna |
LeganésClub Deportivo Leganés | 0-2 | HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca |
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo | 1-0 | ZaragozaReal Zaragoza |
CórdobaCórdoba | 2-0 | NumanciaNumancia |
EspanyolEspanyol de Barcelona | 2-2 | HérculesHércules |
HérculesHércules won 3-2 AETafter extra time | ||
GetafeGetafe | 0-1 | RecreativoRecreativo de Huelva |
GironaGirona Futbol Club | 4-0 | SportingReal Sporting de Gijón |
GranadaGranada C.F. | 0-3 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
MálagaMálaga | 3-0 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
CeltaReal Club Celta de Vigo | 0-3 | TenerifeTenerife |
Real OviedoReal Oviedo | 0-2 | MurciaReal Murcia |
Racing SantanderReal Racing Club de Santander | 0-1 | MéridaMérida |
Real SociedadReal Sociedad | 4-1 | BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona |
PonferradinaS.D. Ponferradina | 0-2 | AlcorcónAD Alcorcón |
SevillaSevilla | 0-1 | DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña |
EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar | 4-0 | AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AlcoyanoClub Deportivo Alcoyano | 0-0 | CeltaReal Club Celta de Vigo |
CeltaReal Club Celta de Vigo won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
LeganésClub Deportivo Leganés | 1-0 | LevanteLevante Unión Deportiva |
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo | 0-0 | ElcheElche |
LugoClub Deportivo Lugo won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
CórdobaCórdoba | 0-0 | Real MadridReal Madrid |
CórdobaCórdoba won 4-0 AETafter extra time | ||
AlavésDeportivo Alavés | 0-3 | Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid |
CartagenaF.C. Cartagena | 0-0 | GranadaGranada C.F. |
GranadaGranada C.F. won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
GetafeGetafe | 1-1 | Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid |
1-1 AETafter extra time, GetafeGetafe won 4-3 on penalties | ||
MallorcaMallorca | 0-2 | BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona |
MurciaReal Murcia | 0-0 | ValenciaValencia |
MurciaReal Murcia won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
SportingReal Sporting de Gijón | 1-0 | Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao |
Real UniónReal Unión Club | 0-4 | NumanciaNumancia |
ValladolidReal Valladolid | 0-1 | GironaGirona Futbol Club |
ZaragozaReal Zaragoza | 1-0 | Las PalmasUnión Deportiva Las Palmas |
SevillaSevilla | 2-0 | Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié |
HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca | 1-0 | NàsticGimnàstic de Tarragona |
VillarrealVillarreal | 0-0 | AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería |
0-0 AETafter extra time, AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería won 4-3 on penalties |