Cup archive
Spanish cup - Season 25
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón | 1-1 | HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca |
1-1 AETafter extra time, HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca won 4-3 on penalties |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
Real MadridReal Madrid | 0-1 | HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca |
ValladolidReal Valladolid | 2-2 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
2-2 AETafter extra time, CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón won 4-3 on penalties |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón | 0-0 | MéridaMérida |
0-0 AETafter extra time, CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón won 6-5 on penalties | ||
Real MadridReal Madrid | 1-0 | OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna |
ValladolidReal Valladolid | 1-1 | Real SociedadReal Sociedad |
1-1 AETafter extra time, ValladolidReal Valladolid won 4-2 on penalties | ||
HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca | 3-1 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
Round 3
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón | 0-2 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna | 2-1 | EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar |
EspanyolEspanyol de Barcelona | 1-1 | CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón |
1-1 AETafter extra time, CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón won 4-3 on penalties | ||
MéridaMérida | 1-0 | HérculesHércules |
Real MadridReal Madrid | 1-0 | NàsticGimnàstic de Tarragona |
Real SociedadReal Sociedad | 4-0 | ElcheElche |
ValladolidReal Valladolid | 2-0 | Las PalmasUnión Deportiva Las Palmas |
HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca | 3-0 | SportingReal Sporting de Gijón |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón | 3-2 | Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao |
OsasunaClub Atlético Osasuna | 2-0 | MallorcaMallorca |
AlcoyanoClub Deportivo Alcoyano | 0-1 | EspanyolEspanyol de Barcelona |
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón | 3-1 | GironaGirona Futbol Club |
DeportivoDeportivo de La Coruña | 0-1 | MéridaMérida |
ElcheElche | 2-0 | AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería |
BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona | 0-1 | ValladolidReal Valladolid |
NàsticGimnàstic de Tarragona | 1-0 | Racing SantanderReal Racing Club de Santander |
MálagaMálaga | 0-3 | Real SociedadReal Sociedad |
CeltaReal Club Celta de Vigo | 3-3 | SportingReal Sporting de Gijón |
4-4 AETafter extra time, SportingReal Sporting de Gijón won 4-3 on penalties | ||
Real OviedoReal Oviedo | 0-1 | Real BetisReal Betis Balompié |
PonferradinaS.D. Ponferradina | 1-1 | Real MadridReal Madrid |
1-1 AETafter extra time, Real MadridReal Madrid won 5-4 on penalties | ||
HuescaSociedad Deportiva Huesca | 3-0 | RecreativoRecreativo de Huelva |
TenerifeTenerife | 1-2 | EibarSociedad Deportiva Eibar |
Las PalmasUnión Deportiva Las Palmas | 0-0 | NumanciaNumancia |
1-1 AETafter extra time, Las PalmasUnión Deportiva Las Palmas won 4-2 on penalties | ||
ValenciaValencia | 1-2 | HérculesHércules |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón | 1-0 | LeganésClub Deportivo Leganés |
Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié | 0-3 | MéridaMérida |
Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao | 3-0 | GranadaGranada C.F. |
AlcoyanoClub Deportivo Alcoyano | 2-0 | Real UniónReal Unión Club |
GironaGirona Futbol Club | 0-0 | GetafeGetafe |
GironaGirona Futbol Club won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
LevanteLevante Unión Deportiva | 0-1 | BarcelonaF.C. Barcelona |
MálagaMálaga | 1-0 | CartagenaF.C. Cartagena |
MallorcaMallorca | 2-2 | AlavésDeportivo Alavés |
2-2 AETafter extra time, MallorcaMallorca won 5-3 on penalties | ||
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1-1 | ValladolidReal Valladolid |
ValladolidReal Valladolid won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
MurciaReal Murcia | 1-3 | HérculesHércules |
Real OviedoReal Oviedo | 3-0 | Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid |
SportingReal Sporting de Gijón | 3-0 | CórdobaCórdoba |
SevillaSevilla | 0-1 | NumanciaNumancia |
AlmeríaUnión Deportiva Almería | 1-0 | VillarrealVillarreal |
Las PalmasUnión Deportiva Las Palmas | 2-0 | LugoClub Deportivo Lugo |
ValenciaValencia | 1-0 | ZaragozaReal Zaragoza |