Cup archive
Dutch cup - Season 24
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
NECNEC Nijmegen | 1-0 | De GraafschapDe Graafschap |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
De GraafschapDe Graafschap | 0-0 | AlmeloHeracles Almelo |
De GraafschapDe Graafschap won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
VitesseVitesse | 0-0 | NECNEC Nijmegen |
0-0 AETafter extra time, NECNEC Nijmegen won 5-4 on penalties |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
De GraafschapDe Graafschap | 1-0 | ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag |
UtrechtFC Utrecht | 0-3 | AlmeloHeracles Almelo |
NACNAC Breda | 0-2 | NECNEC Nijmegen |
VitesseVitesse | 1-0 | GroningenFC Groningen |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
De GraafschapDe Graafschap | 0-0 | Den BoschFC Den Bosch |
0-0 AETafter extra time, De GraafschapDe Graafschap won 4-1 on penalties | ||
EindhovenFC Eindhoven | 0-0 | VitesseVitesse |
0-0 AETafter extra time, VitesseVitesse won 4-3 on penalties | ||
UtrechtFC Utrecht | 1-0 | Almere CityAlmere City FC |
AlmeloHeracles Almelo | 4-0 | HelmondHelmond Sport |
NACNAC Breda | 0-0 | Roda JCRoda JC |
0-0 AETafter extra time, NACNAC Breda won 4-2 on penalties | ||
RKCRKC Waalwijk | 1-1 | NECNEC Nijmegen |
NECNEC Nijmegen won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 0-4 | ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag |
Willem IIWillem II Tilburg | 1-2 | GroningenFC Groningen |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Almere CityAlmere City FC | 1-0 | MVVMVV Maastricht |
DordrechtFC Dordrecht | 1-1 | ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag |
1-1 AETafter extra time, ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag won 3-2 on penalties | ||
GroningenFC Groningen | 2-2 | AjaxAFC Ajax |
GroningenFC Groningen won 3-2 AETafter extra time | ||
TwenteFC Twente | 0-3 | Willem IIWillem II Tilburg |
UtrechtFC Utrecht | 2-0 | EmmenFC Emmen |
VolendamFC Volendam | 2-2 | VitesseVitesse |
2-2 AETafter extra time, VitesseVitesse won 5-4 on penalties | ||
FeyenoordFeyenoord Rotterdam | 0-1 | AlmeloHeracles Almelo |
Go AheadGo Ahead Eagles | 1-2 | Den BoschFC Den Bosch |
HelmondHelmond Sport | 3-0 | HeerenveenSC Heerenveen |
NACNAC Breda | 1-0 | AZAZ Alkmaar |
NECNEC Nijmegen | 3-2 | ZwollePEC Zwolle |
RKCRKC Waalwijk | 0-0 | PSVPSV Eindhoven |
RKCRKC Waalwijk won 2-0 AETafter extra time | ||
Roda JCRoda JC | 0-0 | Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard |
Roda JCRoda JC won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 0-0 | SpartaSparta Rotterdam |
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden won 1-0 AETafter extra time | ||
TelstarTelstar | 1-3 | De GraafschapDe Graafschap |
VVVVVV-Venlo | 0-1 | EindhovenFC Eindhoven |