Cup archive
Dutch cup - Season 19
Final
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
NECNEC Nijmegen | 1-0 | VitesseVitesse |
Semi finals
Team | Team | |
---|---|---|
NECNEC Nijmegen | 0-0 | MVVMVV Maastricht |
NECNEC Nijmegen won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
VitesseVitesse | 3-1 | VVVVVV-Venlo |
Quarter finals
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
UtrechtFC Utrecht | 0-0 | VitesseVitesse |
VitesseVitesse won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
NECNEC Nijmegen | 0-0 | RKCRKC Waalwijk |
2-2 AETafter extra time, NECNEC Nijmegen won 4-3 on penalties | ||
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 0-4 | MVVMVV Maastricht |
VVVVVV-Venlo | 2-2 | Den BoschFC Den Bosch |
VVVVVV-Venlo won 3-2 AETafter extra time |
Round 2
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
Den BoschFC Den Bosch | 3-1 | AjaxAFC Ajax |
UtrechtFC Utrecht | 3-0 | EmmenFC Emmen |
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard | 1-2 | MVVMVV Maastricht |
NACNAC Breda | 1-1 | SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden |
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
NECNEC Nijmegen | 0-0 | AZAZ Alkmaar |
NECNEC Nijmegen won 2-0 AETafter extra time | ||
RKCRKC Waalwijk | 4-0 | TelstarTelstar |
VitesseVitesse | 3-0 | VolendamFC Volendam |
VVVVVV-Venlo | 3-0 | De GraafschapDe Graafschap |
Round 1
Home team | Away team | |
---|---|---|
AjaxAFC Ajax | 2-1 | Roda JCRoda JC |
Almere CityAlmere City FC | 0-3 | AZAZ Alkmaar |
De GraafschapDe Graafschap | 4-2 | GroningenFC Groningen |
DordrechtFC Dordrecht | 1-3 | EmmenFC Emmen |
EindhovenFC Eindhoven | 1-3 | Den BoschFC Den Bosch |
TwenteFC Twente | 4-4 | TelstarTelstar |
5-5 AETafter extra time, TelstarTelstar won 4-3 on penalties | ||
VolendamFC Volendam | 2-2 | Willem IIWillem II Tilburg |
4-4 AETafter extra time, VolendamFC Volendam won 4-3 on penalties | ||
FeyenoordFeyenoord Rotterdam | 0-2 | RKCRKC Waalwijk |
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard | 2-1 | PSVPSV Eindhoven |
MVVMVV Maastricht | 3-1 | HelmondHelmond Sport |
NECNEC Nijmegen | 4-1 | ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag |
SC CambuurSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden | 1-0 | ZwollePEC Zwolle |
HeerenveenSC Heerenveen | 1-1 | UtrechtFC Utrecht |
UtrechtFC Utrecht won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
SpartaSparta Rotterdam | 0-0 | NACNAC Breda |
NACNAC Breda won 2-1 AETafter extra time | ||
VitesseVitesse | 2-0 | AlmeloHeracles Almelo |
VVVVVV-Venlo | 2-0 | Go AheadGo Ahead Eagles |