Flag

Europa cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Round 3 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois 2-0 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj
Royal Géants Athois won 4-3 on aggregate
WrexhamWrexham 0-1 Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen
Racing Club Mechelen won 2-0 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 0-1 CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won 2-1 on aggregate
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 1-3 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
Stade Plabennécois won 4-2 on aggregate
CambridgeCambridge United 1-0 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
Cambridge United won 2-0 on aggregate
Real MadridReal Madrid 2-1 CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón
Real Madrid won 4-2 on aggregate
CataniaCatania 0-2 KilmarnockKilmarnock
Kilmarnock won 5-2 on aggregate
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 1-1 NECNEC Nijmegen
2-2 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, NEC Nijmegen won 4-2 on penalties

Round 3 (1st leg)

Round 2 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
CataniaCatania 3-0 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
Catania won 4-0 on aggregate
Real MadridReal Madrid 2-1 Notts CountyNotts County
Real Madrid won 3-2 on aggregate
Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen 4-1 CannesAS Cannes
Racing Club Mechelen won 5-4 on aggregate
CambridgeCambridge United 2-0 OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat
Cambridge United won 3-1 on aggregate
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 2-1 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
FC CFR 1907 Cluj won 4-3 on aggregate
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois 2-0 Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers
Stade Plabennécois won 4-2 on aggregate
PescaraPescara 0-1 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 3-1 on aggregate
PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1-2 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen won 4-2 on aggregate
KilmarnockKilmarnock 1-0 UtrechtFC Utrecht
Kilmarnock won 4-0 on aggregate
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 1-1 WrexhamWrexham
Wrexham won 4-1 on aggregate
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón 2-0 Almere CityAlmere City FC
Club Deportivo Castellón won 5-1 on aggregate
EvertonEverton 1-2 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
Royal Géants Athois won 3-2 on aggregate
HeistKSK Heist 1-2 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
Montpellier Hérault SC won 5-1 on aggregate
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 3-0 LorientFC Lorient
FC Erzgebirge Aue won 6-2 on aggregate
NECNEC Nijmegen 1-3 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
5-5 on aggregate, NEC Nijmegen won on away goals
ParmaParma 2-2 CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won 3-2 on aggregate

Round 2 (1st leg)

Round 1 (2nd leg)

Home   Home
Nottm ForestNottingham Forest 5-0 NovaraNovara
Nottingham Forest won 6-1 on aggregate
DumbartonDumbarton 1-0 EvertonEverton
Everton won 2-1 on aggregate
BeneventoBenevento 1-0 CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado
Associação Desportiva do Carregado won 3-1 on aggregate
OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat 2-1 GullegemFC Gullegem
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat won 7-3 on aggregate
CannesAS Cannes 2-1 ClinceniFC Clinceni
AS Cannes won 4-1 on aggregate
MilanA.C. Milan 2-1 PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti
SC FC Petrolul Ploiesti won 3-2 on aggregate
CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj 3-2 NavalAssociação Naval 1º de Maio
FC CFR 1907 Cluj won 4-3 on aggregate
CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón 1-0 Real OviedoReal Oviedo
Club Deportivo Castellón won 1-0 on aggregate
Hertha BSCHertha BSC Berlin 0-1 Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen
Racing Club Mechelen won 1-0 on aggregate
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag 2-1 Almere CityAlmere City FC
3-3 on aggregate, 4-4 after extra time, Almere City FC won 4-2 on penalties
HeistKSK Heist 1-0 AlcorcónAD Alcorcón
KSK Heist won 2-1 on aggregate
HamiltonHamilton Academicals 0-1 KilmarnockKilmarnock
Kilmarnock won 2-1 on aggregate
Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers 1-1 Willem IIWillem II Tilburg
Glasgow Rangers won 2-1 on aggregate
Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois 1-1 DerbyDerby County
Royal Géants Athois won 3-1 on aggregate
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 0-0 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
Stade Plabennécois won 1-0 on aggregate
Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren 3-3 Real MadridReal Madrid
3-3 on aggregate, Real Madrid won on away goals
AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC 0-3 WrexhamWrexham
Wrexham won 7-2 on aggregate
BastiaSporting Club Bastia 2-1 EmpoliEmpoli
Sporting Club Bastia won 3-2 on aggregate
CádizMérida 1-0 AueFC Erzgebirge Aue
1-1 on aggregate, 2-2 after extra time, FC Erzgebirge Aue won 4-3 on penalties
Notts CountyNotts County 2-1 Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié
Notts County won 5-3 on aggregate
Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube 0-1 CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt won 6-0 on aggregate
AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe 3-2 MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
U.C. AlbinoLeffe won 3-2 on aggregate
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 1-1 Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898
Futebol Clube do Porto won 4-1 on aggregate
CataniaCatania 0-0 CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
Catania won 2-1 on aggregate
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians 5-5 CambridgeCambridge United
5-5 on aggregate, Cambridge United won on away goals
FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense 3-2 ParmaParma
4-4 on aggregate, Parma won on away goals
NECNEC Nijmegen 1-1 Werder BremenWerder Bremen
NEC Nijmegen won 3-1 on aggregate
Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV 0-0 UtrechtFC Utrecht
FC Utrecht won 1-0 on aggregate
PescaraPescara 2-3 Paços de FerreiraFutebol Clube Paços de Ferreira
Pescara won 4-3 on aggregate
MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC 2-0 OxfordOxford United
Montpellier Hérault SC won 3-0 on aggregate
LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen 4-0 Sageata StejaruSageata Stejaru
Bayer 04 Leverkusen won 4-1 on aggregate
LorientFC Lorient 1-0 ZwollePEC Zwolle
FC Lorient won 4-2 on aggregate

Round 1 (1st leg)

Home   Home
NovaraNovara 1-1 Nottm ForestNottingham Forest
EvertonEverton 2-0 DumbartonDumbarton
CarregadoAssociação Desportiva do Carregado 3-0 BeneventoBenevento
GullegemFC Gullegem 2-5 OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat
ClinceniFC Clinceni 0-2 CannesAS Cannes
PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti 2-0 MilanA.C. Milan
NavalAssociação Naval 1º de Maio 1-1 CFR ClujFC CFR 1907 Cluj
Real OviedoReal Oviedo 0-0 CastellónClub Deportivo Castellón
Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen 0-0 Hertha BSCHertha BSC Berlin
Almere CityAlmere City FC 2-1 ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
AlcorcónAD Alcorcón 1-1 HeistKSK Heist
KilmarnockKilmarnock 1-1 HamiltonHamilton Academicals
Willem IIWillem II Tilburg 0-1 Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers
DerbyDerby County 0-2 Géants AthoisRoyal Géants Athois
PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois 1-0 Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Real MadridReal Madrid 0-0 Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren
WrexhamWrexham 4-2 AntwerpRoyal Antwerp FC
EmpoliEmpoli 1-1 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
AueFC Erzgebirge Aue 1-0 CádizMérida
Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié 2-3 Notts CountyNotts County
CeahlaulFC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 5-0 Rio AveRio Ave Futebol Clube
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille 0-0 AlbinoLeffeU.C. AlbinoLeffe
Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898 0-3 PortoFutebol Clube do Porto
CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova 1-2 CataniaCatania
CambridgeCambridge United 0-0 AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians
ParmaParma 2-1 FeirenseClube Desportivo Feirense
Werder BremenWerder Bremen 0-2 NECNEC Nijmegen
UtrechtFC Utrecht 1-0 Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV
Paços de FerreiraFutebol Clube Paços de Ferreira 0-2 PescaraPescara
OxfordOxford United 0-1 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
Sageata StejaruSageata Stejaru 1-0 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen
ZwollePEC Zwolle 2-3 LorientFC Lorient

Qualifying round (2nd leg)

Home   Home
LivingstonLivingston 1-2 CataniaCatania
Catania won 4-2 on aggregate
OxfordOxford United 2-2 LugoClub Deportivo Lugo
Oxford United won 5-2 on aggregate
Racing MechelenRacing Club Mechelen 1-1 SedanCS Sedan Ardennes
Racing Club Mechelen won 3-2 on aggregate
Ross CountyRoss County 2-0 NavalAssociação Naval 1º de Maio
Associação Naval 1º de Maio won 3-2 on aggregate
HamiltonHamilton Academicals 1-0 MartiguesFC Martigues
Hamilton Academicals won 3-0 on aggregate
PortoFutebol Clube do Porto 1-1 HoogstratenHoogstraten VV
2-2 on aggregate, Futebol Clube do Porto won 3-2 after extra time
DortmundBorussia Dortmund 0-1 Ascoli PicchioAscoli Picchio FC 1898
Ascoli Picchio FC 1898 won 2-1 on aggregate
EstorilEstoril Praia Futebol 1-2 Real MadridReal Madrid
Real Madrid won 5-1 on aggregate
Studențesc IasiCSM Studențesc Iași 0-1 DerbyDerby County
Derby County won 4-1 on aggregate
CannesAS Cannes 0-2 RostockFC Hansa Rostock
2-2 on aggregate, AS Cannes won 3-2 after extra time
OffenbachOffenbacher FC Kickers 0-3 OlimpiaOlimpia Râmnicu Sărat
Olimpia Râmnicu Sărat won 5-0 on aggregate
Sint-TruidenSint-Truidense VV 5-0 BerwickBerwick Rangers
Sint-Truidense VV won 7-0 on aggregate
BeneventoBenevento 2-1 EmmenFC Emmen
Benevento won 5-1 on aggregate
Albacete BalompiéAlbacete Balompié 1-0 Racing SantanderReal Racing Club de Santander
1-1 on aggregate, Albacete Balompié won 2-1 after extra time
Patro EisdenK. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 2-0 BarnsleyBarnsley
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen won 3-0 on aggregate
Willem IIWillem II Tilburg 1-1 St. PauliFC St. Pauli
3-3 on aggregate, Willem II Tilburg won on away goals
Vitória Sport ClubVitória Sport Club 2-2 CambridgeCambridge United
Cambridge United won 4-2 on aggregate
RodezRodez Aveyron Football 0-5 EmpoliEmpoli
Empoli won 6-0 on aggregate
CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova 1-2 MVVMVV Maastricht
3-3 on aggregate, CS Universitatea Craiova won 4-3 after extra time
PetrolulSC FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1-1 GroningenFC Groningen
SC FC Petrolul Ploiesti won 3-1 on aggregate

Qualifying round (1st leg)