Flag

French cup

(Click on the score for the match report)

(Click on the 'v' symbol for previous matches between the teams)

Round 2

Round 1

Home   Home
Arles AvignonAC Arles Avignon 1-1 ParisParis FC
Paris FC won 2-1 after extra time
AuxerreAJ Auxerre 0-1 PSGParis Saint-Germain
AngersAngers SCO 1-0 LensRacing Club Lens
BeauvaisAS Beauvais Oise 2-1 RouenFC Rouen
CannesAS Cannes 2-0 LavalStade Lavallois Mayenne FC
MonacoAS Monaco 2-0 GuingampEn Avant de Guingamp
NancyAS Nancy Lorraine 1-3 VannesVannes Olympique Club
CA BastiaCercle Athlétique Bastiais 0-4 AmiensAmiens SC
NiortChamois Niortais 0-1 DijonDijon Football Côte d'Or
ClermontClermont Foot Auvergne 63 0-0 Saint-EtienneAS Saint-Etienne
Clermont Foot Auvergne 63 won 1-0 after extra time
TroyesES Troyes Aube Champagne 2-1 PlabennécoisStade Plabennécois
ÉvianÉvian Thonon Gaillard FC 1-0 GFC AjaccioGazélec Ajaccio
BordeauxFC Girondins de Bordeaux 2-0 Le HavreLe Havre Athletic Club
GueugnonFC Gueugnon 0-0 Bourg-PéronnasFC Bourg-Péronnas
0-0 after extra time, FC Gueugnon won 4-3 on penalties
IstresFC Istres Ouest Provence 3-1 ReimsStade de Reims
LorientFC Lorient 6-0 ColmarSR Colmar
NantesFC Nantes 0-1 USL DunkerqueUnion Sportive du Littoral de Dunkerque
SochauxFC Sochaux-Montbéliard 0-5 ChâteaurouxLa Berrichonne de Châteauroux
GrenobleGrenoble Foot 38 0-0 BastiaSporting Club Bastia
Sporting Club Bastia won 1-0 after extra time
AvranchesL’Union Sportive Avranches Mont Saint Michel 0-1 SedanCS Sedan Ardennes
LilleLOSC Lille Métropole 0-0 MetzFC Metz
0-0 after extra time, LOSC Lille Métropole won 5-3 on penalties
MarseilleOlympique de Marseille 3-1 LuçonVendée Luçon Football
StrasbourgRacing Club Strasbourg 0-0 AjaccioAC Ajaccio
0-0 after extra time, Racing Club Strasbourg won 4-1 on penalties
RodezRodez Aveyron Football 0-2 NiceOGC Nice
CarnouxSO Cassis-Carnoux 0-1 MontpellierMontpellier Hérault SC
BrestStade Brestois 29 0-3 MartiguesFC Martigues
CaenStade Malherbe Caen 2-1 Red StarRed Star
RennesStade Rennais FC 2-0 LyonOlympique Lyonnais
ToulouseToulouse FC 3-1 OrléansUS Orléans Loiret
BoulogneUS Boulogne Côte d'Opale 1-1 NîmesNîmes Olympique
Nîmes Olympique won 2-1 after extra time
CréteilUS Créteil-Lusitanos 0-3 ToursTours FC
ValenciennesValenciennes FC 0-0 FréjusEFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël
0-0 after extra time, EFC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël won 5-4 on penalties